15

Great Lakes Whippet Racing Club

(150) Lyon Oaks Park, Wixom,  MI

08-12-12

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   40

In Conjunction:   NT 

Race Secretary:   Karen L. Estis

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 15.000 SCR 4 Mac-B Sithean Mactalla Mo'r of Bluenote N Burrus, G 0.000 0.000
2 9.000 SCR 4 Fib Curas Deception Dance N Dailey, K 0.000 0.000
3 6.000 SCR 4 Bodicca Fastco Miracle Whip N Dailey, M 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 25.000   Busy QuiXand Strictly Business A Strickland, W 0.000 5.000
2 23.500   Ryan QuiXand SDW All The Right Moves A Lyons, S 0.000 3.000
3 20.000   Timmee Delphi Dynamite A Wasso, D 0.000 1.000
4 16.000   Zip-Bu Quixand's just Zip'n Around A Burrus, G 0.000 0.000
5 15.500   Bandit-K QuiXand's Reflection of Infineon A Kemerly, B 0.000 0.000
6 15.000   Sunny-D Kentfield's Infinite Sunshine B Dale, S 0.000 0.000
7 14.000   Radish Wheatland Radish A Smith, A 0.000 0.000
8 13.000   Keechi Windwalker Keechi A Downey, M 5.000 0.000
9 12.000   Yuma Windwalker Yuma B Downey, A 3.000 0.000
10 10.000   Poe Lyth Poachers' Moon B Dailey, D 0.250 0.000
11 10.000   Capone Wildabout's Flippin' A Coin B Kemerly, B 0.250 0.000
12 10.000   Aiden Shannon Down Ball of Fire D Blackwood, J 0.250 0.000
13 10.000   Bella-K Crosswind's Here I Am C Kennedy, K 0.250 0.000
14 9.000   Holliday Aumbreleye Cause For Celebration C Busch, L 0.000 0.000
15 9.000   Treacle Bitterblue's Treacle Tart A Garwacki, L 0.000 0.000
16 8.000   Riot-A Poeta Super Pandemonium C Anderson, L 0.000 0.000
17 8.000   Esme Bluenotes Step Into The Light D Burrus, G 0.000 0.000
18 7.000   Spinner Notorious Krazy Kat B Perkins, C 0.000 0.000
19 7.000   Pietros Shannon Down Fully Loaded C Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
20 7.000   Denali Resilience High Altitude C Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
21 6.000   Link Crosswind's Worth Fighting For C Kennedy, K 0.000 0.000
22 6.000   Sayuri SDW Kismet Make A Move C Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
23 5.000   Ticket-S Hound Hill Golden Ticket C Soules, M 0.000 0.000
24 5.000 SCR 4 Saker Lyth Saker B Dailey, D 0.000 0.000
25 5.000 SCR 3 Gator-B Quixand's Salt Lake Gator C Burrus, G 0.000 0.000
26 5.000 SCR 2 Fig Wildabout The Zen of Zin C Kelsey, A 0.000 0.000
27 4.000   Mumble Shannon Down Happy Feet C Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
28 4.000   Khayman SaeSi My Immortal D Love, T 0.000 0.000
29 4.000 SCR 2 Pawnee Windwalker Pawnee C Estis, K 0.000 0.000
30 3.000 SCR 2 Zep Wildabout SaeSi Petty Gossip D Kelsey, A 0.000 0.000
30 3.000 SCR 2 Pixie-S Catchem Trigger D Smith, A 0.000 0.000
32 2.000   Scarlet-S Wildwood's Red Sky At Night D Shoemaker, C 0.000 0.000
33 2.000 SCR 2 Ladybug Notorious Firekat B Smith, A 0.000 0.000
34 2.000 SCR 2 Streak Crosswind's Streak Of Lightning C Anderson, L 0.000 0.000
35 2.000 SCR 2 Nestor Bitterblue's Nestor D Garwacki, L 0.000 0.000
36 0.000   Double Shot Andauer Double Shot Expresso D Shoemaker, C 0.000 0.000
37 0.000   Phoebe-S Phoebe on the Wing D Shoemaker, C 0.000 0.000
38 0.000 SCR 2 LaFawnda Bitterblue's Living Colour B Garwacki, P 0.000 0.000
39 0.000 SCR 2 Lola-P Lookout Dangerous Curves C Perkins, C 0.000 0.000
39 0.000 SCR 2 Rita-P Notorious Vitoria C Perkins, C 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Puppy
Race 1: Mac-B , Fib , Bodicca
Adult
Race 2: Aiden , Pixie-S (Scr) , Scarlet-S , Phoebe-S
Race 3: Esme , Zep (Scr) , Nestor (Scr) , Khayman , Double Shot
Race 4: Fig (Scr) , Link , Mumble , Rita-P (Scr) , Gator-B
Race 5: Riot-A , Bella-K , Denali , Lola-P (Scr) , Sayuri
Race 6: Holliday / Pawnee (Scr) , Streak (Scr) , Pietros , Ticket-S
Race 7: Yuma , Poe , Ladybug (Scr) , LaFawnda (Scr)
Race 8: Sunny-D , Capone , Spinner , Saker
Race 9: Busy , Radish , Timmee , Keechi
Race 10: Ryan , Treacle , Bandit-K , Zip-Bu
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: Mac-B , Fib , Bodicca
Adult
Race 2: Gator-B (Scr) , Sayuri , Ticket-S , Khayman , Double Shot , Phoebe-S
Race 3: Spinner , Saker , Mumble , Pietros , Denali , Scarlet-S
Race 4: Capone , Keechi , Bella-K , Poe , Holliday , Link
Race 5: Zip-Bu , Sunny-D , Yuma , Aiden , Riot-A , Esme
Race 6: Timmee , Busy , Bandit-K , Radish , Ryan , Treacle
  
Heat 3
Puppy
Race 1: Mac-B (Scr) , Fib (Scr) , Bodicca (Scr)
Adult
Race 2: Pietros , Ticket-S , Khayman , Double Shot , Phoebe-S , Scarlet-S
Race 3: Poe , Link , Saker (Scr) , Denali , Sayuri
Race 4: Aiden , Riot-A , Holliday , Bella-K , Esme , Mumble
Race 5: Bandit-K , Keechi , Capone , Treacle , Yuma , Spinner
Race 6: Ryan , Busy , Timmee , Radish , Zip-Bu , Sunny-D
Heat 4
Race 1: Denali , Sayuri , Khayman , Double Shot , Scarlet-S , Phoebe-S
Race 2: Bella-K , Esme , Pietros , Mumble , Ticket-S
Race 3: Yuma , Holliday , Treacle , Spinner , Link
Race 4: Sunny-D , Keechi , Poe , Capone , Aiden , Riot-A
Race 5: Busy , Ryan , Timmee , Zip-Bu , Bandit-K , Radish

Notes: 







©1998-2019 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)