15

Sighthounds on the Lam

Camden,  SC

03-24-12

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   22

In Conjunction:   NT 

Race Secretary:   Joanne Stewart

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 15.000 SCR 4 Aiden Shannon Down Ball of Fire N Blackwood, J 0.000 0.000
2 8.000 SCR 4 Sayuri SDW Kismet Make A Move N Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
3 5.000 SCR 4 Vulcan Shannon Down Fire It Up N Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
4 2.000 SCR 4 Tsu'tey Shannon Down Flux Vortex N Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 26.500   Ryan QuiXand SDW All The Right Moves A Lyons, S 0.000 3.000
2 21.000   Byelobog Quixand SDW Intentionally Leftblank A Lyons, S 0.000 1.000
3 20.000   Radish Wheatland Radish A Smith, A 0.000 0.000
4 16.000   Fig Wildabout The Zen of Zin D Kelsey, A 3.000 0.000
5 14.250   Carlton SDW Kismet Key to Fame at Foxford B Stewart, J 1.000 0.000
6 14.000   Pete-H Doublespeak C Husted, B 0.000 0.000
7 13.250   Skadoosh Shannon Down Kung Fu Panda C Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
8 12.000   Striker-E SDW Kismet Smart Strike at Foxford C Evans, C 0.000 0.000
9 11.000   Zinfandel Wildabout Spirit of Windwalker B Kelsey, M 0.000 0.000
10 9.000   Sookie-L SDW Kismet Turn The Beat Around D Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
11 8.000   Viva Appaws Vivid Imagination C Crawmer, K 0.000 0.000
12 8.000   Briony Shannon Down Locked And Loaded D Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
13 5.000   Nikolai Lookout White Russian C Stewart, J 0.000 0.000
14 5.000   Pietros Shannon Down Fully Loaded C Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
15 5.000 SCR 2 Archie-H Kentfield's Sir Archie D Husted, B 0.000 0.000
16 3.000   Gavin SDW If Looks Could Kill at Annadar D Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
17 3.000 SCR 2 Pixie-S Catchem Trigger C Smith, A 0.000 0.000
18 2.000   Lafayette Shannon Down Eye of the Storm D Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
19 2.000 SCR 2 Tinsley Shannon Down Cinnamon Girl C Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
20 0.000   Claire Annandar Look Into My Eyes V. SDW D Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
21 0.000 SCR 2 Aesa Shannon Down Dancing Nancies C Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
22 0.000 SCR 2 JJ-S Lookout Blasting Zone C Stewart, J 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Puppy
Race 1: Aiden , Sayuri , Tsu'tey , Vulcan
Adult
Race 2: Archie-H (Scr) , Briony , Lafayette
Race 3: Fig , Gavin , Sookie-L , Claire
Race 4: Pete-H , Nikolai , Tinsley (Scr) , Aesa (Scr) , Pietros
Race 5: Skadoosh , Pixie-S (Scr) , Striker-E , Viva , JJ-S (Scr)
Race 6: Carlton , Zinfandel
Race 7: Ryan , Radish , Byelobog
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: Aiden , Sayuri , Vulcan , Tsu'tey
Adult
Race 2: Striker-E , Viva , Sookie-L , Pietros , Claire , Lafayette
Race 3: Fig , Zinfandel , Nikolai , Briony , Gavin
Race 4: Byelobog , Radish , Ryan , Pete-H , Carlton / Skadoosh
  
Heat 3
Puppy
Race 1: Aiden (Scr) , Vulcan (Scr) , Sayuri (Scr) , Tsu'tey (Scr)
Adult
Race 2: Viva , Pietros , Briony , Claire , Gavin , Lafayette
Race 3: Carlton , Zinfandel , Skadoosh , Nikolai , Sookie-L
Race 4: Ryan , Byelobog , Radish , Fig , Pete-H , Striker-E
Heat 4
Race 1: Sookie-L , Briony , Pietros , Claire , Gavin , Lafayette
Race 2: Skadoosh , Striker-E , Zinfandel , Nikolai , Viva
Race 3: Ryan , Radish , Byelobog , Pete-H , Carlton , Fig

Notes: 







©1998-2019 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)