15

Southern Whippets and Gazehounds

Camden, SC,  SC

10-12-13

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   106

In Conjunction:   NT 

Race Secretary:   Joanne Stewart

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 16.000 SCR 4 Skiffle Bitterblue's Eel Pie Skiffle N Garwacki, L 0.000 0.000
2 15.000 SCR 4 Vic DawnD'Mar's Vaquero N Dailey, D 0.000 0.000
3 11.000 SCR 4 Annie-D DawnD'Mar's Pocket Pistol N Dailey, D 0.000 0.000
4 10.000 SCR 3 Turbinado QuiXandz Sugar Rush N Heiniger, S 0.000 0.000
5 8.000 SCR 4 Bean DawnDMar's Hot Lil Carbine OShadowRun N Freeman, M 0.000 0.000
6 7.000 SCR 4 Mercy Longrun's Mercy Me N Long, S 0.000 0.000
7 3.000 SCR 4 Ouiser Shannon Down Technicolor N Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
Senior
1 8.000 SCR 2 Pixie-S Catchem Trigger N Smith, A 0.000 0.000
2 6.000 SCR 2 JJ-S Lookout Blasting Zone N Stewart, J 0.000 0.000
3 5.000 SCR 2 Winnie-C Windyglen Winning Colors N Crawmer, K 0.000 0.000
4 4.000 SCR 2 Bosley Shannon Down Full Throttle v Kismet N Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
5 3.000 SCR 2 Henree-Anne Shoreline's Danced All Night N Mark, A 0.000 0.000
6 2.000 SCR 2 Jamie-W True Lies N Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
Legend
1 8.000 SCR 2 Stevie-S Queenies Rosewood Rhiannon N Slater, M 0.000 0.000
1 8.000 SCR 2 Archie-H Kentfield's Sir Archie N Husted, B 0.000 0.000
3 6.000 SCR 2 Burghley Hot Topic N LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
3 6.000 SCR 2 Murphy-C Curas A Clock Work Orange N Crawmer, K 0.000 0.000
5 5.000 SCR 2 Nestor Bitterblue's Nestor N Garwacki, L 0.000 0.000
5 5.000 SCR 2 Becca-S Delphi Moon Shadow N Streicher, P 0.000 0.000
7 4.000 SCR 2 Haley Lyth Lecombe N Cox, G 0.000 0.000
7 4.000 SCR 2 Topanga Windyglens Fog Cutter at Oceana N Banks, L 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 27.000   English Elektra Jammin' English A Behnke, L 8.000 8.000
2 22.000   Ryan QuiXand SDW All The Right Moves A Lyons, S 6.000 6.000
3 19.500   Zzyzx Elektra's Famous Last Word A Hattery, M 3.000 3.000
4 19.500   Basilisk QuiXandz Lizard King A Heiniger, S 3.000 3.000
5 17.000   Kiskis Whodathunkit A Wilcox, C 0.000 0.000
6 16.000   Mozzie QuiXand Modest Mouse A Hattery, M 0.000 0.000
7 16.000   Timmee Delphi Dynamite A Wasso, D 0.000 0.000
8 15.000 SCR 4 Switch Weabe Crosswired A D'Amore, D 0.000 0.000
9 14.000   Dram Sithean Squeeze of Scotch B Brunelle, G 0.000 0.000
10 14.000   Tuff Windwalker Cowboy Up A Kemerly, B 0.000 0.000
11 13.000   Dash-Br Sithean Dash of Soda C Brunelle, G 0.000 0.000
12 13.000   Zildjian QuiXandz Keep The Beat B Oace, S 0.000 0.000
13 12.000   Curlin QuiXandz Curlin Dervish B Hattery, M 0.000 0.000
14 12.000   Shani Wildblue's Sprint For Gold A Cox, G 0.000 0.000
15 12.000   Steubi Weabe Doctor Proctor A Wilcox, C 0.000 0.000
16 12.000   Hurry QuiXandz Velocity Girl B Hattery, M 0.000 0.000
17 11.000   Bandit-K QuiXand's Reflection of Infineon A Kemerly, B 0.000 0.000
18 11.000   Marzi Vitesse Marzipan B Hattery, M 0.000 0.000
19 11.000   Pete-H Doublespeak A Husted, B 0.000 0.000
20 11.000   Rosy Sureshot Rose of the Wild Bunch A Picogna, A 0.000 0.000
21 11.000   Pecan Christa Notorious Poeta Fudge B Hattery, M 0.000 0.000
22 11.000   Poe Lyth Poachers' Moon B Dailey, D 0.000 0.000
23 10.000   Nico Wildblues Turn Me Loose A Cox, G 0.000 0.000
24 10.000   Deanie Wildblue's Splendor In The Grass C Irvine, J 0.000 0.000
25 10.000   Josi Global Chatter B Wilcox, C 0.000 0.000
26 10.000   Treacle Bitterblue's Treacle Tart A Garwacki, L 0.000 0.000
27 10.000   Goober Village Idiot A Slater, M 0.000 0.000
28 10.000   Layla Midnight Gossip A Wilcox, C 0.000 0.000
29 10.000   Rookie Casino's Kozma Rialcel at Keggans B Goodman, K 0.000 0.000
30 10.000   TuTu Longrun's Too Hot To Handle B Long, S 0.000 0.000
31 9.000   Rojito Vitesse Quetzlcoatl B Heiniger, S 0.000 0.000
32 9.000   Misty-H Sithean's Lunasa A Healy, D 0.000 0.000
33 9.000   Marvel Lookout One Good Egg B Perkins, C 0.000 0.000
34 8.000   Jasmine Hiawatha's Rubaragosa@Oceana A Banks, M 0.000 0.000
35 8.000   Fib Curas Deception Dance C Dailey, K 0.000 0.000
36 8.000   Hoax Wildabout Smoking Loon B Skalski, C 0.000 0.000
37 8.000   Sonnet Notorious Poeta Panocha B Strickland, W 0.000 0.000
38 8.000   Rango Rosewood's Quicksilver C Slater, M 0.000 0.000
39 8.000   Rusty-H Sithean's Figgy Duff B Healy, D 0.000 0.000
40 8.000   Nikolai Lookout White Russian C Stewart, J 0.000 0.000
41 8.000   Pietros Shannon Down Fully Loaded C Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
42 7.000   Riot-A Poeta Super Pandemonium C Anderson, L 0.000 0.000
43 7.000   Saker Lyth Saker B Dailey, D 0.000 0.000
44 7.000   Windancer Kentfield Windancer B Maiolino, D 0.000 0.000
45 7.000   Mooch Carbeth Mucho Macho A Kirchner, C 0.000 0.000
46 7.000   Tsula Windwalker Tsula B Browder, E 0.000 0.000
47 7.000   Reiver GJ & Pfyres Midnight Reiver C Gammie, G 0.000 0.000
48 7.000   Trixie-S Rosewood's Trix of the Trade C Slater, M 0.000 0.000
49 7.000   Godric Shannon Down Teach Me How To Dougie D Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
50 7.000   Stormy-S Pfyre's Midnight Storm B Streicher, P 0.000 0.000
51 7.000 SCR 4 Panic Quixand Afraid of the Dark A Behnke, L 0.000 0.000
52 7.000 SCR 3 Anneke Quixand Agua De Annique C Hopper, S 0.000 0.000
53 6.000 PSCR 4 Carp Junior Casino's Cy Young Winner of Rialcel D LeClair, A 0.000 0.000
54 6.000   Streak Crosswind's Streak Of Lightning C Anderson, L 0.000 0.000
55 6.000   Denali Resilience High Altitude C Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
56 6.000 SCR 3 Holliday Aumbreleye Cause For Celebration A Busch, L 0.000 0.000
57 5.000   Gabi Village Gossip C Wilcox, C 0.000 0.000
58 5.000   Ladybug Notorious Firekat D Smith, A 0.000 0.000
59 5.000   Rooney Spinnuendo C Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
60 5.000   Mimi-S Rosewood's Screaming Mimi C Slater, K 0.000 0.000
61 5.000   Tesseract Ragapple Wrinkle in Time D Mark, A 0.000 0.000
62 5.000 PSCR 4 Gnarls Original Spin B LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
63 5.000   Talos Ragapple Radar Missile C Mark, A 0.000 0.000
64 5.000   Gooey Resilience High Viscosity D Kinch, M 0.000 0.000
65 5.000   Tesla Trezlar's Theory of Magnetic Forces C Murray, J 0.000 0.000
66 5.000 SCR 4 Lani Shannon Down Surf's Up! C Kinch, M 0.000 0.000
67 5.000 SCR 3 Image Carbeth Megamillions A Kirchner, C 0.000 0.000
68 5.000 SCR 3 Fuller Full Moon Fever D Husted, B 0.000 0.000
69 5.000 SCR 3 Yadi Casino's Platinum Glove of Rialcel D LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
70 4.000   Chief Rosewood's Orange Krush C Slater, M 0.000 0.000
71 4.000   Lafayette Shannon Down Eye of the Storm D Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
72 3.000   Ms Amy Mystic Amy of Indigo D Matusz, I 0.000 0.000
73 3.000   Mazie Longrun's Amazing Grace D Long, S 0.000 0.000
74 3.000   Nikki-M Trezlar's Electric Buzz C Murray, J 0.000 0.000
75 3.000   Michael Shaldra's Mclaren at Ashley Manor D Sibinovic, K 0.000 0.000
76 3.000 SCR 4 Freedom Divine's Freedom Fighter A D'Amore, D 0.000 0.000
77 3.000 SCR 3 Abbi Absinthe Minded C Stigum, J 0.000 0.000
78 3.000 SCR 3 Viva Appaws Vivid Imagination C Crawmer, K 0.000 0.000
79 3.000 SCR 3 Mumble Shannon Down Happy Feet D Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
80 3.000 SCR 2 Busy QuiXand Strictly Business A Strickland, W 0.000 0.000
81 2.000   Zinfandel Wildabout Spirit of Windwalker C Kelsey, M 0.000 0.000
82 2.000   Solo Longrun N Jade's Party of One D Long, S 0.000 0.000
83 2.000   Ticket-S Hound Hill Golden Ticket C Soules, M 0.000 0.000
84 2.000 SCR 4 Bella-G Heilandlightfalwhllowspcrazylittlethingcalledlove D Guba, G 0.000 0.000
85 2.000 SCR 3 Daytona Miss Checkered Flag at The Beach D Busch, L 0.000 0.000
86 1.000 SCR 3 Skadoosh Shannon Down Kung Fu Panda B Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
87 0.000   Dana Shaldra's Bugattia at Ashley Manor D Sibinovic, K 0.000 0.000
88 0.000   Rupert SDW Lifelong's About Face! C Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
89 0.000 SCR 3 Tinsley Shannon Down Cinnamon Girl B Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
90 0.000 SCR 2 Zeri Winemall Kachina's Azeri C Bolt, P 0.000 0.000
91 0.000 SCR 2 Ninja Wildabout Black Goose C Streicher, P 0.000 0.000
91 0.000 SCR 2 Archie-W Rajjopa Archer Hits a Bull's Eye C Webster, K 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Puppy
Race 1: Turbinado , Annie-D , Vic , Ouiser
Race 2: Skiffle , Bean , Mercy
Adult
Race 3: Yadi , Ms Amy , Solo , Michael , Bella-G
Race 4: Ladybug , Mumble , Gooey , Lafayette , Dana
Race 5: Fuller , Carp Junior , Godric , Daytona , Mazie , Tesseract
Race 6: Deanie , Rooney , Rango , Mimi-S , Nikki-M , Zeri (OC) (Scr)
Race 7: Gabi , Nikolai , Chief , Talos , Rupert
Race 8: Dash-Br , Fib , Riot-A , Denali , Trixie-S
Race 9: Reiver , Viva , Zinfandel , Ticket-S , Tesla , Archie-W (Scr) (PScr)
Race 10: Anneke , Abbi , Lani , Streak , Pietros , Ninja (Scr) (PScr)
Race 11: Curlin , TuTu , Marvel / Skadoosh , Windancer , Tinsley
Race 12: Zildjian , Dram , Saker , Poe , Pecan
Race 13: Hurry , Sonnet , Rojito , Rusty-H , Tsula
Race 14: Marzi , Hoax , Josi , Rookie , Gnarls , Stormy-S
Race 15: Kiskis , Pete-H , Treacle , Steubi , Holliday
Race 16: Zzyzx , Timmee , Shani , Misty-H , Freedom
Race 17: Basilisk , Bandit-K , Jasmine , Rosy , Layla
Race 18: Ryan , Mozzie , Nico , Panic , Busy (Scr)
Race 19: English , Switch , Image , Tuff , Goober , Mooch
Senior
Race 20: Pixie-S (Scr) , JJ-S (Scr) , Winnie-C (Scr) , Bosley (Scr) , Henree-Anne (Scr) , Jamie-W (Scr)
Legend
Race 21: Stevie-S (Scr) , Burghley (Scr) , Nestor (Scr) , Haley (Scr)
Race 22: Archie-H (Scr) , Murphy-C (Scr) , Becca-S (Scr) , Topanga (Scr)
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: Vic , Ouiser , Mercy
Race 2: Skiffle , Turbinado (Scr) , Annie-D , Bean
Adult
Race 3: Tesseract , Mazie , Lafayette , Michael , Dana , Bella-G
Race 4: Mimi-S , Talos , Daytona (Scr) , Nikki-M , Rupert
Race 5: Pecan , Poe , Windancer , Tinsley (Scr) , Trixie-S
Race 6: Tsula , Pietros , Streak , Denali , Ticket-S , Tesla
Race 7: Rookie , Marvel , Rusty-H , Skadoosh (Scr) , Stormy-S , Gnarls
Race 8: Riot-A , Rango , Godric , Chief , Gooey , Solo
Race 9: Saker , Josi , Rojito , Mooch , Lani , Zinfandel
Race 10: Fib , Carp Junior , Rooney , Nikolai , Mumble (Scr) , Ms Amy
Race 11: Dram , Sonnet , Hoax , Abbi (Scr) , TuTu , Viva (Scr)
Race 12: Steubi , Holliday (Scr) , Layla , Misty-H , Freedom , Goober
Race 13: Tuff , Panic , Rosy , Ladybug , Fuller (Scr) , Yadi (Scr)
Race 14: Curlin , Dash-Br , Anneke (Scr) , Deanie , Gabi , Reiver
Race 15: Shani , Jasmine , Marzi , Zildjian , Treacle , Hurry
Race 16: Timmee , Nico , Mozzie , Image (Scr) , Pete-H , Bandit-K
Race 17: Switch , English , Basilisk , Ryan , Zzyzx , Kiskis
  
Heat 3
Puppy
Race 1: Bean (Scr) , Mercy (Scr) , Ouiser (OC) (Scr)
Race 2: Vic (Scr) , Annie-D (Scr) , Skiffle (Scr)
Adult
Race 3: Trixie-S , Nikki-M , Bella-G (Scr) , Rupert , Michael , Dana
Race 4: Gnarls , Denali , Stormy-S , Tesla , Ticket-S
Race 5: Windancer , Rusty-H , Streak , Gooey , Solo , Lafayette
Race 6: Mooch , Lani (Scr) , Chief , Zinfandel , Talos , Mazie
Race 7: Goober , Poe , TuTu , Nikolai , Ms Amy , Pietros
Race 8: Rojito , Misty-H , Marvel , Godric , Tesseract , Freedom (Scr)
Race 9: Josi , Pecan , Tsula , Rookie , Rango , Mimi-S
Race 10: Deanie , Hoax , Layla , Ladybug , Rooney , Reiver
Race 11: Treacle , Zildjian , Hurry , Gabi , Carp Junior , Sonnet
Race 12: Bandit-K , Rosy , Pete-H , Saker , Riot-A , Panic (Scr) (PScr)
Race 13: Mozzie , Dram , Marzi , Dash-Br , Jasmine , Fib
Race 14: Zzyzx , Kiskis , Nico , Curlin , Steubi , Tuff
Race 15: English , Ryan , Basilisk , Switch (Scr) , Timmee , Shani
Heat 4
Race 1: Tesla , Michael , Ticket-S , Dana , Rupert
Race 2: Stormy-S , Gooey , Lafayette , Zinfandel , Solo
Race 3: Pietros , Denali , Talos , Mazie , Nikki-M
Race 4: Nikolai , Godric , Streak , Chief , Ms Amy
Race 5: TuTu , Rusty-H , Trixie-S , Tesseract , Gnarls (PScr)
Race 6: Rookie , Rango , Reiver , Rooney , Mimi-S
Race 7: Poe , Marvel , Sonnet , Gabi , Ladybug , Carp Junior (PScr)
Race 8: Hurry , Layla , Misty-H , Windancer , Mooch , Tsula
Race 9: Zildjian , Pecan , Goober , Hoax , Riot-A , Saker
Race 10: Dash-Br , Pete-H , Rosy , Rojito , Jasmine , Fib
Race 11: Tuff , Steubi , Marzi , Deanie , Josi , Treacle
Race 12: Kiskis , Dram , Curlin , Nico , Shani , Bandit-K
Race 13: English , Ryan , Zzyzx , Basilisk , Mozzie , Timmee

Notes:  WRA National







©1998-2019 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)