15

Paris Organization of Sighthound Enthusiasts

Nat'l w/ Show-Me and GSLWC,  TX

10-10-15

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   71

In Conjunction:   NT 

Race Secretary:   Kathryn Slater

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 21.000 SCR 4 Reba Cyclonic Spit Fire CC N Ragsdale, S 0.000 0.000
2 13.000 SCR 4 CJ SaeSi Love That Beat N Hatton, T 0.000 0.000
3 13.000 SCR 4 Sugar-F Cyclonic Sugar Smack N Fishburn, K 0.000 0.000
4 11.000 SCR 4 Sprout SaeSi PharOut Bean Sprout N Hatton, T 0.000 0.000
5 8.000 SCR 4 CThulhu SaeSi She's A Darker Beat N Long, S 0.000 0.000
6 6.000 SCR 4 LoJack Wildabout High Speed Chase N Skalski, C 0.000 0.000
Senior
1 8.000 SCR 2 Windancer Kentfield Windancer N Maiolino, D 0.000 0.000
2 6.000 SCR 2 Rooney Spinnuendo N Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
3 5.000 SCR 2 Streak Crosswind's Streak Of Lightning N Anderson, L 0.000 0.000
Legend
1 8.000 SCR 2 Mazie Longrun's Amazing Grace N Long, S 0.000 0.000
2 6.000 SCR 2 Jamie-W True Lies N Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
3 5.000 SCR 2 Becca-S Delphi Moon Shadow N Streicher, P 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 24.000   Zzyzx Elektra's Famous Last Word A Hattery, M 7.000 7.000
2 23.000   English Elektra Jammin' English A Behnke, L 5.000 5.000
3 20.000   Bull Windwalker Unbelievabull A Kemerly, B 3.000 3.000
4 18.000   Jingo High Jingo D Stigum, J 1.000 1.000
5 17.000   Ninja-H QuiXandz Jinja Ninja A Hattery, K 0.000 0.000
6 15.500   Curlin QuiXandz Curlin Dervish A Hattery, M 0.000 0.000
7 14.000   BAM QuiXandz Wyndkist Bam A Bolt, P 0.000 0.000
8 13.500 SCR 4 Switch Weabe Crosswired A D'Amore, D 0.000 0.000
9 13.000   Turbinado QuiXandz Sugar Rush B Heiniger, S 0.000 0.000
10 13.000   Tuff Windwalker Cowboy Up A Kemerly, B 0.000 0.000
11 12.000   Etta Bitterblue's Stargazey Pie A Loube, H 0.000 0.000
12 12.000   Holliday Aumbreleye Cause For Celebration A Busch, L 0.000 0.000
13 11.000   Wii Jammin's Wii B King, S 0.000 0.000
14 11.000   Reddi-H Carbeth Half Moon Image A Husted, B 0.000 0.000
15 10.000   Mozzie QuiXand Modest Mouse B Hattery, M 0.000 0.000
16 10.000   Jasmine-L Longrun's Summer Breeze A Long, S 0.000 0.000
17 10.000   Skiffle Bitterblue's Eel Pie Skiffle A Garwacki, L 0.000 0.000
18 10.000   Swag Kentfield Pretty Boy Swagger B Woolf, M 0.000 0.000
19 10.000   Quigly Rosewood's Too Blooming Quick B Goodman, K 0.000 0.000
20 10.000   Clara-L Galeforce One Fast Mooove C Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
21 10.000 SCR 3 Abbi Absinthe Minded A Stigum, J 0.000 0.000
22 9.000   Zildjian QuiXandz Keep The Beat B Oace, S 0.000 0.000
23 9.000   Luna Shannon Down Color My World C Garrett, J 0.000 0.000
24 9.000   Rookie Casino's Kozma Rialcel at Keggans A Goodman, K 0.000 0.000
25 8.000   Zeke-L Zoot Alors B Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
26 8.000   Pistol-T Wildabout Locked and Loaded B Tegner, M 0.000 0.000
27 8.000   Hoax Wildabout Smoking Loon C Skalski, C 0.000 0.000
28 8.000   RavenStar Kentfield RavenStar B Maiolino, D 0.000 0.000
29 8.000   Carp Junior Casino's Cy Young Winner of Rialcel A LeClair, A 0.000 0.000
30 8.000   Blue-R Shadow Run Blue Shark B Remm, H 0.000 0.000
31 8.000   Rango Rosewood's Quicksilver C Slater, M 0.000 0.000
32 8.000   Codee SaeSi Fade to Black B Hatton, T 0.000 0.000
33 7.000   Terra Carbeth the Last Hurrah A Ng, J 0.000 0.000
34 7.000   Loona Red Loonatic D Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
35 7.000   Synergy Woodbe Harnessing the Sun and Stars B Burns, C 0.000 0.000
36 7.000   Mira-K SDW Lennon's Right Imagination C Kinch, M 0.000 0.000
37 7.000   Phoenix Saesi Syncopated Rhythm C Rivett, J 0.000 0.000
38 7.000   Rapscallion Kentfield Rapscallion QuiXandz C Woolf, M 0.000 0.000
39 7.000   Bristol Rosewood"s Blew By You Quick C Hall, A 0.000 0.000
40 7.000   Gnarls Original Spin B LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
41 6.000   Hurry QuiXandz Velocity Girl C Hattery, M 0.000 0.000
42 6.000   Yuma Windwalker Yuma B Downey, A 0.000 0.000
43 6.000   Goober Village Idiot B Slater, M 0.000 0.000
44 6.000 SCR 3 Basilisk QuiXandz Lizard King A Heiniger, S 0.000 0.000
45 5.000   Yadi Casino's Platinum Glove of Rialcel D LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
46 5.000   Threat Threat C Skalski, C 0.000 0.000
47 5.000   Tsula Windwalker Tsula C Browder, E 0.000 0.000
48 5.000   Riot-A Poeta Super Pandemonium C Anderson, L 0.000 0.000
49 5.000   Merida Shannon Down Brave D Amendola, N 0.000 0.000
50 5.000   Reiver GJ & Pfyres Midnight Reiver C Gammie, G 0.000 0.000
51 5.000   Ninja Wildabout Black Goose C Streicher, P 0.000 0.000
52 5.000   Stormy-S Pfyre's Midnight Storm C Streicher, P 0.000 0.000
53 5.000 SCR 3 Titan-G Shannon Down Hear Me Roar D Garrett, J 0.000 0.000
54 4.000   MuShu SpecialAgent Orient Express C Hilliker, A 0.000 0.000
55 3.000   Smooch Endless Kiss Inventum D Dailey, M 0.000 0.000
56 3.000   Lani Shannon Down Surf's Up! C Kinch, M 0.000 0.000
57 3.000   Mimi-S Rosewood's Screaming Mimi C Slater, K 0.000 0.000
58 3.000 SCR 4 Gooey Resilience High Viscosity D Kinch, M 0.000 0.000
59 2.000   Mercy Longrun's Mercy Me C Long, S 0.000 0.000
60 2.000   Chief Rosewood's Orange Krush B Slater, M 0.000 0.000
61 2.000 SCR 2 Pandora Tarapaca Hope of Fyrecloud D Garrett, J 0.000 0.000
62 0.000   Lobo Windwalker Lobo Red B Downey, A 0.000 0.000
63 0.000   Trixie-S Rosewood's Trix of the Trade C Slater, M 0.000 0.000
64 0.000 SCR 3 Cruz Show Me's Caped Crusader D Wyatt, C 0.000 0.000
65 0.000 SCR 2 Jack-Re Kentfield Road Runner B Remm, H 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Puppy
Race 1: Sugar-F , CJ , LoJack
Race 2: Reba , Sprout , CThulhu
Senior
Race 3: Windancer (Scr) , Rooney (Scr) , Streak (Scr)
Legend
Race 4: Mazie (Scr) , Jamie-W (Scr) , Becca-S (Scr)
Adult
Race 5: Loona , Yadi , Pandora (Scr) , Cruz
Race 6: Jingo , Smooch , Merida , Titan-G , Gooey
Race 7: Tsula , Lani , Reiver , Mimi-S , Trixie-S
Race 8: Hoax , Ninja , Rango , Phoenix , Stormy-S
Race 9: Luna , Rapscallion , Mira-K , MuShu , Mercy
Race 10: Hurry , Clara-L , Bristol , Riot-A , Threat
Race 11: Zeke-L , Blue-R , Codee , Lobo , Gnarls , Chief
Race 12: Turbinado , Zildjian , Goober , Wii , Yuma , Jack-Re (Scr)
Race 13: Mozzie , Pistol-T , Swag , Quigly , RavenStar , Synergy
Race 14: Abbi , Holliday , Bull , Rookie , Reddi-H , Carp Junior
Race 15: Zzyzx , English , Etta , Basilisk , Tuff , Jasmine-L
Race 16: Switch , Curlin , BAM , Ninja-H , Skiffle , Terra
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: CJ , CThulhu , LoJack
Race 2: Reba , Sugar-F , Sprout
Adult
Race 3: Titan-G (Scr) , Gooey , Stormy-S , Mimi-S , Trixie-S , Cruz (Scr)
Race 4: Threat , Riot-A , MuShu , Phoenix , Mercy
Race 5: Wii , Yuma , Gnarls , Chief , Lobo
Race 6: Quigly , RavenStar , Synergy , Reiver , Merida
Race 7: Swag , Mira-K , Goober , Codee , Rango , Bristol
Race 8: Terra , Jasmine-L , Yadi , Carp Junior , Smooch , Lani
Race 9: Pistol-T , Zildjian , Blue-R , Rapscallion , Clara-L , Ninja
Race 10: Ninja-H , Tuff , Basilisk (Scr) , Reddi-H , Skiffle , Rookie
Race 11: Jingo , Hoax , Loona , Hurry , Luna , Tsula
Race 12: Bull , Turbinado , BAM , Etta , Mozzie , Zeke-L
Race 13: Zzyzx , English , Switch , Abbi (Scr) , Curlin , Holliday
  
Heat 3
Puppy
Race 1: Sprout (Scr) , CThulhu (Scr) , LoJack (Scr)
Race 2: Reba (Scr) , CJ (Scr) , Sugar-F (Scr)
Adult
Race 3: Phoenix , Mimi-S , Chief , Mercy , Lobo , Trixie-S
Race 4: Synergy , Merida , MuShu , Gnarls , Stormy-S
Race 5: Carp Junior , Rango , Codee , Bristol , Reiver , Gooey (Scr)
Race 6: RavenStar , Yuma , Riot-A , Smooch , Ninja , Lani
Race 7: Skiffle , Reddi-H , Clara-L , Rookie , Rapscallion , Goober
Race 8: Jasmine-L , Wii , Quigly , Mira-K , Yadi , Threat
Race 9: Mozzie , Zeke-L , Luna , Hurry , Blue-R , Tsula
Race 10: Etta , Zildjian , Tuff , Swag , Loona , Terra
Race 11: BAM , Curlin , Turbinado , Pistol-T , Holliday , Hoax
Race 12: Zzyzx , English , Bull , Ninja-H , Switch (Scr) , Jingo
Heat 4
Race 1: Gnarls , Stormy-S , Mercy , Chief , Lobo , Trixie-S
Race 2: Bristol , Reiver , Ninja , Lani , Mimi-S
Race 3: Codee / Rapscallion , Goober , Smooch , MuShu
Race 4: Rookie , Rango , Phoenix , Riot-A , Merida
Race 5: Clara-L , Blue-R , Mira-K , Yadi , Threat , Tsula
Race 6: Reddi-H , Quigly , Hurry / Carp Junior , Yuma , Synergy
Race 7: Holliday , Swag , Luna , Terra , RavenStar , Loona
Race 8: Tuff , Wii , Skiffle , Zeke-L , Pistol-T , Hoax
Race 9: Curlin , Turbinado , Etta , Mozzie , Jasmine-L , Zildjian
Race 10: English , Jingo , Bull , Ninja-H , Zzyzx , BAM

Notes: 







©1998-2019 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)