15

Sighthounds on the Lam

Camden, SC,  SC

03-21-15

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   20

In Conjunction:   LG 

Race Secretary:   Joanne Stewart

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Adult
1 27.000   BAM QuiXandz Wyndkist Bam A Bolt, P 3.000 3.000
2 22.500   Ryan QuiXand SDW All The Right Moves A Lyons, S 1.000 1.000
3 18.000   Terra Carbeth the Last Hurrah B Ng, J 0.000 0.000
4 15.500   Godric Shannon Down Teach Me How To Dougie A Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
5 15.000   Scrat Shannon Down Ice Age B Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
6 14.000   Wailer Shoreline's Bunny Wailer B Campo, J 0.000 0.000
7 12.500   Gherkin Shannon Down Sweet Gherkin B Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
8 12.000   Reddi-H Carbeth Half Moon Image C Husted, B 0.000 0.000
9 11.500   Cheeky QuiXandz Cheeky Monkey B Smith, A 0.000 0.000
10 10.000   Shea Shannon Down Half Sour B Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
11 9.000   Scout-I Take Five Ain't Misbehavin' D Irvine, B 0.000 0.000
12 8.000   Briony Shannon Down Locked And Loaded C Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
13 7.000   Pietros Shannon Down Fully Loaded C Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
14 6.000 PSCR 3 Jasmine Hiawatha's Rubaragosa@Oceana B Banks, M 0.000 0.000
15 4.000 SCR 2 Radish Wheatland Radish A Smith, A 0.000 0.000
16 3.000 SCR 2 Bosley Shannon Down Full Throttle v Kismet C Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
17 2.000   Denali Resilience High Altitude C Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
18 0.000   Margaery Shannon Down A Taste of Glory C Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
19 0.000 SCR 2 Zeri Winemall Kachina's Azeri C Bolt, P 0.000 0.000
20 0.000 SCR 2 Zadie Winemall Kachinas Sweet Catomine D Bolt, P 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Adult
Race 1: Scout-I , Zadie (DNF) (Scr)
Race 2: Briony , Bosley (Scr) , Zeri (DNF) (Scr)
Race 3: Reddi-H , Pietros , Denali , Margaery
Race 4: Terra , Scrat , Gherkin
Race 5: Wailer , Shea , Jasmine / Cheeky
Race 6: BAM , Ryan , Godric , Radish (Scr)
Heat 2
Race 1: Jasmine , Cheeky / Gherkin , Denali , Margaery
Race 2: Scrat , Shea , Scout-I , Briony , Pietros
Race 3: BAM , Ryan , Terra , Reddi-H , Godric , Wailer
  
Heat 3
Race 1: Cheeky , Gherkin , Pietros , Denali , Margaery
Race 2: Godric , Wailer , Shea , Briony , Jasmine (PScr)
Race 3: BAM , Ryan / Terra , Scrat , Reddi-H , Scout-I
Heat 4
Race 1: Gherkin , Briony , Pietros , Denali , Margaery
Race 2: Wailer , Cheeky , Shea , Scout-I
Race 3: Ryan , BAM , Terra , Godric , Scrat , Reddi-H

Notes: 







©1998-2019 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)