15

Jersey Rag Racers Whippet Association

Delaware City,  DE

11-14-15

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   24

In Conjunction:   NN 

Race Secretary:   Lynda Campo

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 15.000 SCR 4 Echo-J Deerpath Apricot Whirl N Jorczak, N 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 29.000   Skiffle Bitterblue's Eel Pie Skiffle A Garwacki, L 3.000 3.000
2 21.000   Lilly-A Kentfield's Stargazer Lilly A Asselin, M 1.000 1.000
3 17.500   Cheeky QuiXandz Cheeky Monkey B Smith, A 0.000 0.000
4 16.000   Luna Nera Kentfield's Luna Nera B Asselin, M 0.000 0.000
5 15.000   Possum-S Carbeth Strictly Miles of Smiles B Soules, M 0.000 0.000
6 14.000   Beast Crosswinds the Beast Inside B Wilson, J 0.000 0.000
7 12.000   Wailer Shoreline's Bunny Wailer B Campo, J 0.000 0.000
8 11.000   Gale Ragapple Lady Throws the Gauntlet B Mark, A 0.000 0.000
9 11.000   Gibbs Indigo Muddy Water D Huff, J 0.000 0.000
10 10.000   Drusy Deerpath Dreamy Drusy C Jorczak, N 0.000 0.000
11 10.000 SCR 4 Holden Sureshot Suburban Cowboy B Roselli, M 0.000 0.000
12 8.000   Bravura Indigo Rosa Gallica Bravura C Huff, J 0.000 0.000
13 7.500   Vesper SpecialAgent Vesper Martini C Foster, K 0.000 0.000
14 7.000 SCR 4 Falcor Ragapple Ride the Dragons Wing B Mark, A 0.000 0.000
15 6.500   Dilana Ragapple Boudicca Celtic Starr C Damron, S 0.000 0.000
16 6.000   Tesseract Ragapple Wrinkle in Time C Mark, A 0.000 0.000
17 6.000   Ticket-S Hound Hill Golden Ticket C Soules, M 0.000 0.000
18 3.000   Twix Indigo WGASA Mystic Twix D Huff, J 0.000 0.000
19 2.500 PSCR 2 Talos Ragapple Radar Missile C Mark, A 0.000 0.000
20 2.000 SCR 2 Ms Amy Mystic Amy of Indigo D Matusz, I 0.000 0.000
21 0.000   Silver-R Laurel Chase Hot Time Tonight C Roselli, M 0.000 0.000
22 0.000   Faye Licketysplit Fate to the Wind D Damron, S 0.000 0.000
23 0.000 SCR 2 MrKey Shoreline's Ragapple Kinetic Energy B Matusz, I 0.000 0.000
24 0.000 SCR 2 Henree-Anne Shoreline's Danced All Night D Mark, A 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Puppy
Race 1: Echo-J
Adult
Race 2: Gibbs , Twix , Ms Amy (Scr) , Faye , Henree-Anne (Scr)
Race 3: Tesseract , Talos / Vesper , Silver-R
Race 4: Dilana , Bravura , Drusy , Ticket-S
Race 5: Cheeky , Possum-S , Falcor , Gale
Race 6: Holden , Beast , Luna Nera , Wailer , MrKey (Scr)
Race 7: Skiffle , Lilly-A
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: Echo-J
Adult
Race 2: Wailer , Gale , Ticket-S , Faye , Silver-R
Race 3: Luna Nera , Falcor , Vesper , Drusy , Talos (PScr)
Race 4: Possum-S , Beast , Gibbs , Bravura , Twix
Race 5: Skiffle , Lilly-A , Cheeky , Holden , Dilana , Tesseract
  
Heat 3
Puppy
Race 1: Echo-J (Scr)
Adult
Race 2: Gale , Drusy , Ticket-S , Faye , Silver-R
Race 3: Wailer , Vesper , Bravura , Twix
Race 4: Luna Nera , Beast , Falcor (Scr) , Dilana , Tesseract
Race 5: Skiffle , Lilly-A , Cheeky , Possum-S , Holden (Scr) , Gibbs
Heat 4
Race 1: Drusy , Bravura , Ticket-S , Twix , Silver-R , Faye
Race 2: Beast , Gale , Gibbs , Tesseract , Vesper , Dilana
Race 3: Skiffle , Lilly-A , Cheeky , Luna Nera , Possum-S , Wailer

Notes: 







©1998-2019 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)