15

Greater Chicago Whippet Club

Kankakee,  IL

04-24-16

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   23

In Conjunction:   NT 

Race Secretary:   Therese Powers

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Adult
1 26.500   Loona Red Loonatic A Weilbacher, S 3.000 3.000
2 22.000   Bull Windwalker Unbelievabull A Kemerly, B 1.000 1.000
3 18.500   Sprout SaeSi PharOut Bean Sprout A Hatton, T 0.000 0.000
4 16.500   Jasmine-L Longrun's Summer Breeze A Long, S 0.000 0.000
5 14.000   CJ SaeSi Love That Beat B Hatton, T 0.000 0.000
6 13.500   EE-go SaeSi Better Than You C Argo, L 0.000 0.000
7 13.000   Carp Junior Casino's Cy Young Winner of Rialcel B LeClair, A 0.000 0.000
8 12.000   Yadi Casino's Platinum Glove of Rialcel B LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
9 10.000   MuShu SpecialAgent Orient Express C Hilliker, A 0.000 0.000
10 9.000   Gibson Nonstopp Fallowfield Night Sun C Brunkow, C 0.000 0.000
11 9.000   Codee SaeSi Fade to Black C Hatton, T 0.000 0.000
12 7.000   Harlee SaeSi Motorbreath C Hatton, T 0.000 0.000
13 7.000   Reiver GJ & Pfyres Midnight Reiver C Gammie, G 0.000 0.000
14 7.000   Fender Nonstopp Nazareth B Ochoa, L 0.000 0.000
15 6.000   Puma Casino's Super Switch Hitter of Rialcel C Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
16 5.000   Zero SaeSi Hello D Love, T 0.000 0.000
17 5.000 SCR 3 Throttle SaeSi PharOut Rutabaga C Argo, L 0.000 0.000
18 5.000 SCR 2 Lizzie-O Lookout Nonstopp Leapin Lizard C Ochoa, L 0.000 0.000
19 4.000 SCR 2 Tuff Windwalker Cowboy Up A Kemerly, B 0.000 0.000
20 2.000   Ninja Wildabout Black Goose C Streicher, P 0.000 0.000
21 0.000 SCR 4 Venus Longrun's Stay Awhile at Windrose C Michaels, R 0.000 0.000
22 0.000 SCR 2 Khayman SaeSi My Immortal C Love, T 0.000 0.000
23 0.000 SCR 2 Squint Saesi Quintessential C Love, T 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Adult
Race 1: Zero
Race 2: Lizzie-O (Scr) , Codee , Reiver , Khayman (Scr)
Race 3: Puma , MuShu , Throttle , Venus
Race 4: EE-go , Harlee , Ninja , Gibson , Squint (Scr)
Race 5: Carp Junior , Yadi , CJ , Fender
Race 6: Loona , Bull , Sprout , Tuff (Scr) , Jasmine-L
Heat 2
Race 1: Gibson , Throttle (Scr) , Reiver , Fender , Venus
Race 2: CJ , Codee , MuShu , Ninja
Race 3: Jasmine-L , Yadi , Harlee , Zero
Race 4: Bull , Sprout , Loona , Carp Junior , EE-go , Puma
  
Heat 3
Race 1: Fender , Reiver , Gibson , MuShu , Ninja , Venus (Scr)
Race 2: EE-go , Yadi , Harlee , Puma , Codee , Zero
Race 3: Loona , Bull , Sprout / Jasmine-L , Carp Junior , CJ
Heat 4
Race 1: MuShu , Codee , Fender , Ninja , Zero , Puma
Race 2: CJ , Yadi , Gibson , Harlee , Reiver
Race 3: Loona , Sprout , Bull , Jasmine-L , Carp Junior , EE-go

Notes: 







©1998-2019 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)