15

Eastern Whippet Association

North Branch Park,  NJ

06-18-16

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   30

In Conjunction:   NT 

Race Secretary:   Mary Lou Roselli

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 15.000 SCR 4 Ion Indigo Sweetwood Charged Atom N Obelcz, L 0.000 0.000
2 6.000 SCR 3 Harlow Deerpath Silver Screen Legend N Unangst, C 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 25.000   Skiffle Bitterblue's Eel Pie Skiffle A Garwacki, L 4.000 4.000
2 21.500   Reddi-H Carbeth Half Moon Image A Husted, B 2.000 2.000
3 20.750   Ninja-H QuiXandz Jinja Ninja A Hattery, K 0.000 0.000
4 16.500   Raylee Woodbe Sunsational Sunray A Dale, S 0.000 0.000
5 15.250   Kashi Cyclonic Strictly Kashi Go Lean A Soules, M 0.000 0.000
6 14.500   Terra Carbeth the Last Hurrah A Ng, J 0.000 0.000
7 14.000   Lilly-A Kentfield's Stargazer Lilly B Asselin, M 0.000 0.000
8 14.000   Luna Nera Kentfield's Luna Nera B Asselin, M 0.000 0.000
9 12.500   Holden Sureshot Suburban Cowboy B Roselli, M 0.000 0.000
10 11.000   Wailer Shoreline's Bunny Wailer B Campo, J 0.000 0.000
11 9.000   Beast Crosswinds the Beast Inside B Wilson, J 0.000 0.000
12 8.000   Echo-J Deerpath Apricot Whirl B Jorczak, N 0.000 0.000
13 7.000   Blaze-I Whip Hill Blazing Star C Itter, D 0.000 0.000
14 7.000   Ticket-S Hound Hill Golden Ticket D Soules, M 0.000 0.000
15 7.000   Twix Indigo WGASA Mystic Twix C Huff, J 0.000 0.000
16 7.000 SCR 4 Kipper Bitterblue Hi Tea Kippers n Crackers C Kelly, D 0.000 0.000
17 6.000 SCR 2 Sizzle-K Carbeth Hot Date At The Inn A Kirchner, C 0.000 0.000
18 5.000 SCR 2 MrKey Shoreline's Ragapple Kinetic Energy C Matusz, I 0.000 0.000
19 5.000 SCR 2 Bravura Indigo Rosa Gallica Bravura D Huff, J 0.000 0.000
20 4.000 SCR 3 Tesseract Ragapple Wrinkle in Time C Mark, A 0.000 0.000
21 3.000 SCR 3 Jack-H Bonpai's Captain Jack Sparrow C Hallinan, M 0.000 0.000
22 3.000 SCR 2 Maggie-K Carbeth Million Dollar Baby C Kirchner, C 0.000 0.000
22 3.000 SCR 2 Talos Ragapple Radar Missile C Mark, A 0.000 0.000
24 3.000 SCR 2 Henree-Anne Shoreline's Danced All Night D Mark, A 0.000 0.000
24 3.000 SCR 2 Gibbs Indigo Muddy Water D Huff, J 0.000 0.000
26 2.000   Lily-K Deep Woods Painted Pony D Krikorian, J 0.000 0.000
27 2.000   MsSeaBee Indigo N WGASA's Mystic Seabiscuit D Matusz, I 0.000 0.000
28 2.000 SCR 2 Drusy Deerpath Dreamy Drusy B Jorczak, N 0.000 0.000
29 2.000 SCR 2 Ms Amy Mystic Amy of Indigo D Matusz, I 0.000 0.000
30 0.000   Silver-R Laurel Chase Hot Time Tonight C Roselli, M 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Puppy
Race 1: Ion , Harlow
Adult
Race 2: Ticket-S , Henree-Anne (Scr) , MsSeaBee
Race 3: Bravura (Scr) , Gibbs (Scr) , Ms Amy (Scr) , Lily-K
Race 4: Kipper , Maggie-K (Scr) , Blaze-I , Twix
Race 5: MrKey (Scr) , Talos (Scr) , Tesseract , Jack-H , Silver-R
Race 6: Holden , Luna Nera , Beast
Race 7: Lilly-A , Wailer , Drusy (Scr) , Echo-J
Race 8: Reddi-H , Sizzle-K (Scr) , Kashi
Race 9: Skiffle , Ninja-H , Terra , Raylee
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: Ion , Harlow (Scr)
Adult
Race 2: Echo-J , Jack-H (Scr) , Twix , Silver-R , Lily-K
Race 3: Beast , Luna Nera , Tesseract (Scr) , Blaze-I , MsSeaBee
Race 4: Raylee , Holden , Kipper , Wailer , Ticket-S
Race 5: Skiffle , Kashi / Ninja-H , Reddi-H , Terra , Lilly-A
  
Heat 3
Puppy
Race 1: Ion (Scr)
Adult
Race 2: Blaze-I , Twix , Lily-K , Silver-R , MsSeaBee
Race 3: Luna Nera , Wailer , Ticket-S , Echo-J
Race 4: Terra , Lilly-A , Beast , Kipper (Scr)
Race 5: Skiffle , Reddi-H / Kashi , Ninja-H , Raylee / Holden
Heat 4
Race 1: Wailer , Echo-J , Twix , Silver-R , Lily-K , MsSeaBee
Race 2: Lilly-A , Luna Nera , Holden , Beast , Blaze-I , Ticket-S
Race 3: Ninja-H , Reddi-H , Raylee , Skiffle , Terra , Kashi

Notes: 







©1998-2019 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)