15

Sighthounds on the Lam

Camden,  SC

10-22-16

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   99

In Conjunction:   NT 

Race Secretary:   Joanne Stewart

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 21.000 SCR 4 Cammie Wheatland Cambria N Husted, B 0.000 0.000
2 15.000 SCR 4 Moody June Wildabout's Juniper Juice N Rees, K 0.000 0.000
3 10.500 SCR 4 Oberyn Shannon Down the Red Viper N Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
4 10.000 SCR 4 Venom Wheatland Venom of Shoreline N Campo, J 0.000 0.000
5 10.000 SCR 4 Tywin Shannon Down Raines of Castamere N Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
6 9.000 SCR 4 Amari Shannon Down You Got Served N Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
7 8.000 SCR 4 Nymeria Shannon Down Sand Snakes N Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
8 7.500 SCR 4 Teyana Shannon Down Stomp the Yard N Evans, G 0.000 0.000
9 7.000 SCR 4 Lovey Wheatland Mrs. Thurston Howl the 3rd N Otero, K 0.000 0.000
Senior
1 8.000 SCR 2 Bandit-K QuiXand's Reflection of Infineon N Kemerly, B 0.000 0.000
2 6.000 SCR 2 Pecan Christa Notorious Poeta Fudge N Hattery, M 0.000 0.000
3 5.000 SCR 2 Ladybug Notorious Firekat N Smith, A 0.000 0.000
4 4.000 SCR 2 Rooney Spinnuendo N Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
5 3.000 SCR 2 Nico Wildblues Turn Me Loose N Cox, G 0.000 0.000
6 2.000 SCR 2 Flash-Ki Queenie's Super Hero the Flash N King, S 0.000 0.000
Legend
1 8.000 SCR 2 Charlie-O Indigo Charged to the Max N Obelcz, L 0.000 0.000
2 6.000 SCR 2 Mazie Longrun's Amazing Grace N Long, S 0.000 0.000
3 5.000 SCR 2 Bosley Shannon Down Full Throttle v Kismet N Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
4 4.000 SCR 2 Ms Amy Mystic Amy of Indigo N Matusz, I 0.000 0.000
5 3.000 SCR 2 Winnie-C Windyglen Winning Colors N Crawmer, K 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 25.000   AJ Cyclonic AJ Kaboom A Schuerman, R 8.000 8.000
2 24.000   Zzyzx Elektra's Famous Last Word A Hattery, M 6.000 6.000
3 19.000   Switch Weabe Crosswired A D'Amore, D 3.000 3.000
4 19.000   Ninja-H QuiXandz Jinja Ninja A Hattery, K 3.000 3.000
5 18.000   Miller QuiXandz Miller Lite D Hattery, M 0.000 0.000
6 16.500   Mooch Carbeth Mucho Macho A Kirchner, C 0.000 0.000
7 16.000   Bull Windwalker Unbelievabull A Kemerly, B 0.000 0.000
8 15.000   Sugar-F Cyclonic Sugar Smack A Fishburn, K 0.000 0.000
9 14.000   Kashi Cyclonic Strictly Kashi Go Lean A Soules, M 0.000 0.000
10 13.000   Reba Cyclonic Spit Fire CC B Ragsdale, S 0.000 0.000
11 13.000   Shindig Vitesse Addicted to the Shindig C Behnke, L 0.000 0.000
12 12.000   Tuff Windwalker Cowboy Up B Kemerly, B 0.000 0.000
13 12.000   BAM QuiXandz Wyndkist Bam A Bolt, P 0.000 0.000
14 12.000   Sizzle-K Carbeth Hot Date At The Inn A Kirchner, C 0.000 0.000
15 12.000   Jasmine-L Longrun's Summer Breeze B Long, S 0.000 0.000
16 12.000   Mozzie QuiXand Modest Mouse B Hattery, M 0.000 0.000
17 12.000   Sprout SaeSi PharOut Bean Sprout B Hatton, T 0.000 0.000
18 11.000   Throttle SaeSi PharOut Rutabaga B Argo, L 0.000 0.000
19 11.000   Reddi-H Carbeth Half Moon Image A Husted, B 0.000 0.000
20 10.500   Petra QuiXandz Czechmate A Carter, K 0.000 0.000
21 10.000   DannO QuiXandz Falstaff A Jenkins, A 0.000 0.000
22 10.000   Hatch Wheatland Matterhorn B Hilliker, A 0.000 0.000
23 10.000   Jag-F Laelaps Panthera Onca A Fahy, T 0.000 0.000
24 10.000   Scrat Shannon Down Ice Age A Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
25 10.000   Cootie QuiXand Death Cab For Cutie B Fishburn, K 0.000 0.000
26 10.000   Deavor Windyglen's Endeavour at Cedar Rock C Bright, W 0.000 0.000
27 10.000   Moki Windwalker Okemos B Long, S 0.000 0.000
28 9.000   Viper-F Laelaps Reptile Dysfunction A Fahy, T 0.000 0.000
29 9.000   Scout-I Take Five Ain't Misbehavin' B Irvine, B 0.000 0.000
30 9.000   Fantom Specialagent's Postmaster A Chapman, W 0.000 0.000
31 9.000   Gherkin Shannon Down Sweet Gherkin B Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
32 9.000   Grid Strictly Takin' Care of Business D Strickland, L 0.000 0.000
33 9.000   Wailer Shoreline's Bunny Wailer B Campo, J 0.000 0.000
34 8.000   Gossip Shannon Down Gossip Girl C Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
35 8.000   Raylee Woodbe Sunsational Sunray B Dale, S 0.000 0.000
36 8.000   Godric Shannon Down Teach Me How To Dougie B Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
37 8.000   Lilly-A Kentfield's Stargazer Lilly B Asselin, M 0.000 0.000
38 8.000   Carp Junior Casino's Cy Young Winner of Rialcel B LeClair, A 0.000 0.000
39 8.000   Yadi Casino's Platinum Glove of Rialcel D LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
40 8.000   Cheeky QuiXandz Cheeky Monkey B Smith, A 0.000 0.000
41 8.000   Chatter Shannon Down Talk of the Town B Burch, M 0.000 0.000
42 7.000   Pyro Shannon Down Spreads Like Wild Fire C Amendola, N 0.000 0.000
43 7.000   Shea Shannon Down Half Sour B Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
44 7.000   Dynamite Sureshot's Fistful of Dynamite A Straehle, V 0.000 0.000
45 7.000   MuShu SpecialAgent Orient Express C Hilliker, A 0.000 0.000
46 7.000   Nanuq SpecialAgent Nanuq Northwind A Price, K 0.000 0.000
47 7.000   Codee SaeSi Fade to Black C Hatton, T 0.000 0.000
48 7.000   Tickle-O Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle C Obelcz, L 0.000 0.000
49 7.000   Vesper SpecialAgent Vesper Martini C Foster, K 0.000 0.000
50 6.000   Curlin QuiXandz Curlin Dervish A Hattery, M 0.000 0.000
51 6.000   Burn Wildabout Fear the Wind N Sun B Foster, K 0.000 0.000
52 6.000   Reiver GJ & Pfyres Midnight Reiver C Gammie, G 0.000 0.000
53 6.000   Prank Missjiff's Jokes on You C Data, J 0.000 0.000
54 5.000   Terra Carbeth the Last Hurrah B Ng, J 0.000 0.000
55 5.000   TuTu Longrun's Too Hot To Handle C Long, S 0.000 0.000
56 5.000   Beast Crosswinds the Beast Inside B Wilson, J 0.000 0.000
57 5.000   Funky-F SaeSi She Digs That Funky Beat C Fornuto, C 0.000 0.000
58 5.000   Grizzly PSF Bear Necessities D Szoka, B 0.000 0.000
59 5.000   Gracy Gracy D Jenkins, A 0.000 0.000
60 5.000   Gale Ragapple Lady Throws the Gauntlet B Mark, A 0.000 0.000
61 5.000   Wiley-B Burch's Sheer Unadulterated Brilliance D Burch, M 0.000 0.000
62 5.000   Nikolai Lookout White Russian B Stewart, J 0.000 0.000
63 5.000   Puma Casino's Super Switch Hitter of Rialcel B Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
64 5.000 SCR 3 Kindle Jammin' Kindle C Behnke, L 0.000 0.000
65 5.000 SCR 3 Tedder Shannon Down He Said, She Said D Burch, M 0.000 0.000
66 4.000   Briony Shannon Down Locked And Loaded C Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
67 4.000   Denali Resilience High Altitude C Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
68 4.000   Gnarls Original Spin C LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
69 4.000 SCR 4 Pagan QuiXandz Summer Solstice D Irvine, B 0.000 0.000
70 3.000   Ninja Wildabout Black Goose D Streicher, P 0.000 0.000
71 3.000   Bella-G Heilandlightfalwhllowspcrazylittlethingcalledlove D Guba, G 0.000 0.000
72 3.000   Maple Terrena's High Pitched C Bollinger, D 0.000 0.000
73 3.000 SCR 3 Seger Wyndancer's Jammin' To The Fire Down Below C King, S 0.000 0.000
74 3.000 SCR 2 English Elektra Jammin' English A Behnke, L 0.000 0.000
75 3.000 SCR 2 Wrangell Primrose Like a Boss D Straehle, V 0.000 0.000
76 2.000   Splat Comet ORun Roadkill D Bright, W 0.000 0.000
77 2.000   Ion Indigo Sweetwood Charged Atom B Obelcz, L 0.000 0.000
78 2.000   Sam-Mc Whisperun Pure Soul C McCall, T 0.000 0.000
79 2.000 SCR 3 Loona Red Loonatic A Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
80 2.000 SCR 3 Wii Jammin's Wii B King, S 0.000 0.000
81 0.000   Talos Ragapple Radar Missile B Mark, A 0.000 0.000
82 0.000   Zeri Winemall Kachina's Azeri C Bolt, P 0.000 0.000
83 0.000 SCR 4 MsSeaBee Indigo N WGASA's Mystic Seabiscuit D Matusz, I 0.000 0.000
84 0.000 SCR 3 Luna Nera Kentfield's Luna Nera B Asselin, M 0.000 0.000
85 0.000 SCR 3 Mysti-G Hieland's Luxury Tax C Guba, G 0.000 0.000
86 0.000 SCR 2 C-Ya Wyndancer's Rapahana It's Time To Go C Kolb, L 0.000 0.000
86 0.000 SCR 2 Popcorn Wyndancer's Jolly Time C King, S 0.000 0.000
88 0.000 SCR 2 Dream-H Devereux Sportingfield Dream Come Tru D Hattery, M 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Puppy
Race 1: Moody June , Teyana / Oberyn
Race 2: Lovey , Tywin , Nymeria
Race 3: Cammie , Amari , Venom
Adult
Race 4: Yadi , Wrangell (Scr) , Pagan , Bella-G
Race 5: Tedder , Ninja , Grizzly , Splat , Dream-H (DNF) (Scr)
Race 6: Miller , Grid , Wiley-B , Gracy , MsSeaBee
Race 7: Funky-F , Seger , Denali , Mysti-G , C-Ya (Scr)
Race 8: Pyro , Prank , Gnarls , Sam-Mc , Popcorn (Scr) , Zeri
Race 9: Shindig , Deavor , MuShu , TuTu , Reiver , Tickle-O
Race 10: Kindle , Gossip , Codee , Briony , Maple , Vesper
Race 11: Scout-I , Raylee , Sprout , Beast , Talos
Race 12: Terra , Carp Junior , Hatch , Puma , Gale , Ion
Race 13: Cootie , Cheeky , Wii , Burn , Moki , Luna Nera
Race 14: Mozzie / Reba , Jasmine-L , Godric , Throttle , Shea
Race 15: Tuff , Gherkin , Wailer , Lilly-A , Chatter , Nikolai
Race 16: Bull , Sugar-F , DannO , Fantom , Nanuq
Race 17: Zzyzx , BAM , Jag-F , Reddi-H , English (Scr)
Race 18: Mooch , Petra , Sizzle-K , Viper-F , Curlin , Loona
Race 19: Switch , AJ , Ninja-H , Kashi , Scrat , Dynamite
Senior
Race 20: Bandit-K (Scr) , Pecan (Scr) , Ladybug (Scr) , Rooney (Scr) , Nico (Scr) , Flash-Ki (Scr)
Legend
Race 21: Charlie-O (Scr) , Mazie (Scr) , Bosley (Scr) , Ms Amy (Scr) , Winnie-C (Scr)
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: Venom , Nymeria
Race 2: Teyana , Oberyn , Tywin
Race 3: Cammie , Moody June , Amari , Lovey
Adult
Race 4: Gracy , Bella-G , Splat , MsSeaBee , Zeri , Mysti-G (Scr) (PScr)
Race 5: TuTu , Reiver , Vesper , Tickle-O , Sam-Mc
Race 6: Beast , Gale , Briony , Ion , Talos , Maple
Race 7: Throttle , Burn , Shea , Moki , Puma , Luna Nera (Scr)
Race 8: Godric , Lilly-A , Pagan , Chatter , Nikolai , Grizzly
Race 9: Sprout , MuShu , Codee , Wiley-B , Denali , Gnarls
Race 10: Jasmine-L , Hatch , Wailer , Loona (Scr) , Wii (Scr) , Dynamite
Race 11: Gossip , Grid , Deavor , Prank , Ninja , Seger (Scr)
Race 12: Raylee , Curlin , Gherkin , Carp Junior , Cheeky , Nanuq
Race 13: Viper-F , Mozzie , Reba , Reddi-H , Scrat , Fantom
Race 14: Kashi , Miller , Pyro , Yadi , Funky-F , Tedder (Scr)
Race 15: Tuff , Shindig , Scout-I , Kindle (Scr) , Cootie , Terra
Race 16: Ninja-H , DannO , Sugar-F , Sizzle-K , BAM , Jag-F
Race 17: AJ , Switch , Mooch , Zzyzx , Petra , Bull
  
Heat 3
Puppy
Race 1: Tywin (Scr) , Nymeria (Scr)
Race 2: Oberyn (Scr) , Amari (Scr) , Lovey (Scr)
Race 3: Cammie (Scr) , Moody June (Scr) , Venom (Scr) , Teyana (Scr)
Adult
Race 4: Tickle-O , Maple , Sam-Mc , Talos , Zeri (DNF) / MsSeaBee (DNF) (Scr)
Race 5: Moki , Chatter , Puma , Nikolai , Ion
Race 6: Shea , Grizzly , Briony , Vesper , Splat
Race 7: Dynamite , Reiver , Denali , Gnarls , Wiley-B , Bella-G
Race 8: Lilly-A , Burn , Nanuq , Prank , Gale , Ninja
Race 9: Scrat , Carp Junior , Cheeky , Wailer , Codee , Pagan (Scr)
Race 10: Fantom , Throttle , Reddi-H , Beast , TuTu , Gracy
Race 11: Hatch , Godric , Gherkin , MuShu , Deavor , Funky-F
Race 12: Sizzle-K , Jag-F , Cootie , Terra , Grid , Yadi
Race 13: Reba , BAM , Jasmine-L , Mozzie , Sprout , Curlin
Race 14: Miller , Petra , Scout-I , Raylee , Pyro , Gossip
Race 15: Sugar-F / Bull , DannO , Viper-F , Kashi , Shindig
Race 16: AJ , Zzyzx , Ninja-H , Mooch , Switch , Tuff
Heat 4
Race 1: Nikolai , Puma , Ion , Sam-Mc , Talos , Zeri
Race 2: Vesper , Wiley-B , Gnarls , Maple , Splat
Race 3: Chatter , Prank , Gale , Ninja , Bella-G
Race 4: Wailer , Codee , Tickle-O , Briony , Denali
Race 5: Moki , Cheeky , Nanuq , Grizzly , Gracy
Race 6: Deavor , Yadi , MuShu , TuTu , Beast , Funky-F
Race 7: Reddi-H , Grid , Carp Junior , Terra , Burn , Reiver
Race 8: Sprout , Cootie , Gherkin , Shea , Dynamite , Curlin
Race 9: Mozzie , Throttle , Scrat , Godric , Pyro , Lilly-A
Race 10: Shindig , Jasmine-L , Jag-F , Gossip , Fantom , Raylee
Race 11: Kashi , BAM , Sizzle-K , Viper-F , Scout-I , Hatch
Race 12: Miller , Sugar-F , Reba , Petra , DannO , Tuff
Race 13: Zzyzx , AJ , Switch , Ninja-H , Bull , Mooch

Notes: 







©1998-2019 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)