15

Western Washington Whippet Association

Roy,  WA

3-24-18

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   22

In Conjunction:   NT 

Race Secretary:   Elise Cranshaw

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Adult
1 24.500   Luca Hilerica Kvell H Cranshaw, E 3.000 3.000
2 17.000   SeeYa Dreams Uno Dos Adios N Bassett, A 1.000 1.000
3 16.000   Zuri Sirensong Sterling's Meritage N Griffith, L 0.000 0.000
4 16.000 DNF 4 Hunter-G Sirensong Hunter's Sauvignon Blanc N Griffith, L 0.000 0.000
5 16.000 SCR 4 Chalkie Chalk Eating Weasel H Stigum, J 0.000 0.000
6 15.500   Kindle Jammin' Kindle H Behnke, L 0.000 0.000
7 14.000   Clive Galeforce Windsplitter N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
8 12.000   Rev-P Vitesse Start Your Engines N Paulson, D 0.000 0.000
9 9.000   Hatch-E Farseer NM Hatch N Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
10 9.000 SCR 4 Turbinado QuiXandz Sugar Rush H Heiniger, S 0.000 0.000
11 8.000   Tesla-P QuiXandz Lady Lightning N Paulson, D 0.000 0.000
12 8.000   Beeps Farseer Tabiche N Salts, D 0.000 0.000
13 8.000   Yeager Farseer Vapor Trail N Tegner, M 0.000 0.000
14 7.000   Minx Galeforce the Butterfly Effect N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
15 7.000 SCR 3 Gerard Vitesse Nemico Della Patria H Burlingame, P 0.000 0.000
16 6.000   Boudicca Tarapaca's Warrior Queen H Garrett, J 0.000 0.000
17 4.500   Cutter QuiXandz Boy Who Waited N Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
18 4.500   Thai Farseer Chili Thai N Salts, D 0.000 0.000
19 3.000   Harkness QuiXandz Torchwood N Tregillus, H 0.000 0.000
20 2.000   Panda-W Dreams Pandamania N Walters, M 0.000 0.000
21 0.000 SCR 2 Peru Galeforce Rosso Corsa N Lafleur, A 0.000 0.000
22 0.000 SCR 2 Austin Serendipity Double O Seven N Levine, B 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Adult
Race 1: Rev-P , Harkness , Cutter , Yeager , Thai , Austin (Scr)
Race 2: Zuri , Hatch-E , Clive , Beeps , Panda-W
Race 3: Hunter-G , SeeYa , Tesla-P , Minx , Peru (Scr)
Race 4: Luca , Chalkie , Kindle , Gerard , Boudicca , Turbinado
Heat 2
Race 1: Minx , Beeps , Thai , Yeager , Panda-W
Race 2: Turbinado , Tesla-P , Clive , Cutter
Race 3: SeeYa , Gerard (Scr) , Hatch-E , Boudicca , Harkness
Race 4: Chalkie , Hunter-G , Luca , Zuri , Kindle , Rev-P
  
Heat 3
Race 1: Yeager , Cutter / Thai , Beeps , Panda-W
Race 2: Clive , Boudicca , Minx , Harkness
Race 3: Kindle , Rev-P , Hatch-E , Tesla-P
Race 4: Hunter-G , Luca , Chalkie (Scr) , Zuri , SeeYa , Turbinado (Scr)
Heat 4
Race 1: Beeps , Yeager , Panda-W , Cutter , Harkness , Thai
Race 2: Clive , Tesla-P , Hatch-E , Minx , Boudicca
Race 3: Luca , SeeYa , Zuri , Kindle , Rev-P , Hunter-G (DNF)

Notes: 







©1998-2018 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)