15

British Columbia Whippet Racing Club

Abbotsford,  BC

5-6-18

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   25

In Conjunction:   NN 

Race Secretary:   Darien Adley

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 12.000 SCR 4 Cade Hilerica Rocket Science N Nakatsu, E 0.000 0.000
2 10.000 SCR 4 Kinlet Wenlock Kinlet N Kinsman, B 0.000 0.000
3 8.000 SCR 4 Plox Wenlock Plox N Orson, B 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 25.000   Ryder-M Hunt Valley Red Ryder H Mearns, C 3.000 3.000
2 24.000   Luca Hilerica Kvell H Cranshaw, E 1.000 1.000
3 18.000   Bubba-P Hunt Valley's Northern Prancer H Piche, M 0.000 0.000
4 17.500   Lucy-Me Hunt Valley Lucinda H Mearns, C 0.000 0.000
5 13.000   Wiggins Lyth Wiggins H Lewis, C 0.000 0.000
6 12.000   Zivah Hilerica Chutzpah N Adley, D 0.000 0.000
7 12.000   Clive Galeforce Windsplitter H Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
8 12.000   Peru Galeforce Rosso Corsa N Lafleur, A 0.000 0.000
9 12.000   Django Hilerica Oy Vey N Ball, S 0.000 0.000
10 10.000   Minx Galeforce the Butterfly Effect N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
11 10.000   Fuego Hilerica Mitzvah N Adley, D 0.000 0.000
12 8.500   Mokie Hunt Valley Black Smoke N Mearns, C 0.000 0.000
13 8.000   Finn-S Lyth Finn N Stenger, C 0.000 0.000
14 8.000   Jax Vitesse California Outlaw N Holbrook, B 0.000 0.000
15 7.000   Gator-Hi Hilerica Kibbitz N Hill, V 0.000 0.000
16 7.000 SCR 3 Paolo Paolo Mucho Macho Man N Piche, M 0.000 0.000
17 6.000   Bindi-K Wheatland Bindi of Van Oorschot N Klaassenvanoorschot, H 0.000 0.000
18 5.000   Panda-W Dreams Pandamania N Walters, M 0.000 0.000
19 5.000   Sharpe Lyth Sharpe N Lewis, C 0.000 0.000
20 4.000   Sage-L Sailaway Winter Classic N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
21 3.000 SCR 2 Zeke-L Zoot Alors N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
22 2.000   Clara-L Galeforce One Fast Mooove N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
23 0.000   Heidi Sailaway Pagani Huayra N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
24 0.000 SCR 2 Nike-L Sailaway Bugatti Veyron N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
25 0.000 SCR 2 Loki-St Couleerun Loki N Stenger, C 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Puppy
Race 1: Kinlet , Cade , Plox
Adult
Race 2: Panda-W , Bindi-K , Sage-L , Heidi , Nike-L (Scr)
Race 3: Finn-S , Jax , Sharpe , Loki-St (DNF) (Scr)
Race 4: Mokie , Zeke-L (Scr) , Gator-Hi , Fuego , Minx
Race 5: Zivah , Peru , Paolo , Django , Clara-L
Race 6: Ryder-M , Lucy-Me , Luca , Bubba-P , Wiggins , Clive
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: Cade , Kinlet , Plox
Adult
Race 2: Django , Minx , Fuego , Clara-L , Sage-L , Heidi
Race 3: Paolo (Scr) , Gator-Hi , Clive , Sharpe , Bindi-K
Race 4: Bubba-P , Peru , Wiggins , Panda-W , Jax
Race 5: Ryder-M , Luca , Lucy-Me , Zivah , Mokie , Finn-S
  
Heat 3
Puppy
Race 1: Plox (Scr) / Cade (Scr) , Kinlet (Scr)
Adult
Race 2: Fuego , Sharpe , Sage-L , Clara-L , Heidi
Race 3: Django , Clive , Minx , Jax , Bindi-K
Race 4: Wiggins , Peru , Gator-Hi , Panda-W , Finn-S
Race 5: Luca , Ryder-M , Lucy-Me , Bubba-P , Zivah , Mokie
Heat 4
Race 1: Jax , Bindi-K , Clara-L , Sage-L , Heidi
Race 2: Minx , Fuego , Finn-S , Panda-W , Sharpe
Race 3: Clive , Peru , Django , Mokie , Gator-Hi
Race 4: Luca , Ryder-M , Bubba-P , Lucy-Me , Wiggins , Zivah

Notes: 







©1998-2018 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)