15

British Columbia Whippet Racing Club

Abbotsford,  BC

6-10-18

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   21

In Conjunction:   NN 

Race Secretary:   Darien Adley

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 13.000 SCR 4 Kinlet Wenlock Kinlet N Kinsman, B 0.000 0.000
2 11.000 SCR 4 Cade Hilerica Rocket Science N Nakatsu, E 0.000 0.000
3 6.000 SCR 4 Plox Wenlock Plox N Orson, B 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 27.000   Luca Hilerica Kvell H Cranshaw, E 0.000 3.000
2 21.500   Ryder-M Hunt Valley Red Ryder H Mearns, C 3.000 1.000
3 18.000   Bubba-P Hunt Valley's Northern Prancer H Piche, M 1.000 0.000
4 16.000   Wiggins Lyth Wiggins N Lewis, C 0.000 0.000
5 13.000   Gator-Hi Hilerica Kibbitz N Hill, V 0.000 0.000
6 13.000   Zuri Sirensong Sterling's Meritage N Griffith, L 0.000 0.000
7 11.000   Zivah Hilerica Chutzpah H Adley, D 0.000 0.000
8 11.000   Boudicca Tarapaca's Warrior Queen H Garrett, J 0.000 0.000
9 10.000   Paolo Paolo Mucho Macho Man H Piche, M 0.000 0.000
10 9.500 PSCR 4 Mouse-V QuiXand Silver Lightning Bug N van Elst, R 0.000 0.000
11 8.000   Clive Galeforce Windsplitter N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
12 7.000   Peru Galeforce Rosso Corsa N Lafleur, A 0.000 0.000
13 7.000   Aramis QuiXand Cool Blue Lightning N van Elst, R 0.000 0.000
14 6.000 SCR 3 Maxie Sirensong Yeren N Griffith, L 0.000 0.000
15 5.000 SCR 3 Yeti Sirensong Yeti N Shusterman, S 0.000 0.000
16 2.000 SCR 3 Fuego Hilerica Mitzvah N Adley, D 0.000 0.000
17 2.000 SCR 2 Merckx Hilerica Paris Roubaix N Adley, D 0.000 0.000
18 0.000   Mia-N Sailaway One For the Money N Nakatsu, E 0.000 0.000
19 0.000 SCR 3 Lottie Sirensong Whole Lotta Trouble N Shusterman, S 0.000 0.000
20 0.000 SCR 2 Ice-W Galeforce Hurry Hard N Walters, M 0.000 0.000
21 0.000 SCR 2 Luna Shannon Down Color My World N Garrett, J 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Puppy
Race 1: Kinlet , Cade , Plox
Adult
Race 2: Mouse-V , Aramis , Merckx (Scr) , Ice-W (Scr) , Mia-N
Race 3: Maxie , Gator-Hi , Yeti , Lottie , Fuego
Race 4: Wiggins , Zuri , Peru , Clive , Luna (Scr)
Race 5: Luca , Bubba-P , Ryder-M , Paolo , Boudicca , Zivah
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: Cade , Kinlet , Plox
Adult
Race 2: Clive , Yeti (Scr) , Fuego (Scr) , Lottie (Scr) , Peru , Mia-N
Race 3: Gator-Hi , Zivah , Paolo , Zuri , Boudicca , Aramis
Race 4: Luca , Bubba-P , Ryder-M , Wiggins , Mouse-V , Maxie (Scr)
  
Heat 3
Puppy
Race 1: Kinlet (Scr) , Cade (Scr) , Plox (Scr)
Adult
Race 2: Peru , Boudicca , Aramis , Mia-N
Race 3: Zuri , Zivah , Paolo , Clive
Race 4: Ryder-M , Luca , Bubba-P , Wiggins , Mouse-V , Gator-Hi
Heat 4
Race 1: Boudicca , Clive , Aramis , Mia-N
Race 2: Zuri , Zivah , Paolo , Peru
Race 3: Luca , Ryder-M , Wiggins , Bubba-P , Gator-Hi , Mouse-V (PScr)

Notes: 







©1998-2018 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)