15

British Columbia Whippet Racing Club

Squamish,  BC

8-25-18

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   51

In Conjunction:   NT 

Race Secretary:   Darien Adley

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Adult
1 26.500   Hunter-G Sirensong Hunter's Sauvignon Blanc H Griffith, L 6.000 6.000
2 22.500   Junior-B QuiXandz Raggedy Man H Burt, S 4.000 4.000
3 20.000   Luca Hilerica Kvell H Cranshaw, E 0.000 2.000
4 18.500   Jake-B Dreams I See You, Jake H Bradley, J 2.000 0.000
5 15.500   Ryder-M Hunt Valley Red Ryder H Mearns, C 0.000 0.000
6 14.000   Jobim Take Five Agua De Beber H Harrington, L 0.000 0.000
7 13.500   Lucy-Me Hunt Valley Lucinda H Mearns, C 0.000 0.000
8 13.000   Tesla-P QuiXandz Lady Lightning N Paulson, D 0.000 0.000
9 12.500   Shindig Vitesse Addicted to the Shindig H Behnke, L 0.000 0.000
10 12.000   Jax Vitesse California Outlaw N Holbrook, B 0.000 0.000
11 11.000   Peru Galeforce Rosso Corsa N Lafleur, A 0.000 0.000
12 10.000   Boudicca Tarapaca's Warrior Queen N Garrett, J 0.000 0.000
13 10.000   Cutter QuiXandz Boy Who Waited N Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
14 10.000   Ygritte QuiXandz Touched by Fire N Budau, C 0.000 0.000
15 10.000   Rev-P Vitesse Start Your Engines N Paulson, D 0.000 0.000
16 10.000   Plox Wenlock Plox N Orson, B 0.000 0.000
17 10.000   Kix Hilerica Hamantaschen N Werner, L 0.000 0.000
18 9.000   English Elektra Jammin' English N Behnke, L 0.000 0.000
19 9.000   Holder Mischiefs Conspiracy Theory H Jones, P 0.000 0.000
20 8.000   Zuri Sirensong Sterling's Meritage N Griffith, L 0.000 0.000
21 8.000   Minx Galeforce the Butterfly Effect N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
22 7.000 PSCR 4 Layla-B Vitesse Lay Lady Lay H Burt, S 0.000 0.000
23 7.000 PSCR 4 Kindle Jammin' Kindle N Behnke, L 0.000 0.000
24 7.000   Panda-W Dreams Pandamania N Walters, M 0.000 0.000
25 7.000   Mokie Hunt Valley Black Smoke N Mearns, C 0.000 0.000
26 7.000   Archer Sailaway Fastforward Of Course N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
27 7.000 SCR 4 Leggo QuiXandz Archipelago N Heiniger, S 0.000 0.000
28 6.000   Kinlet Wenlock Kinlet N Kinsman, B 0.000 0.000
29 5.000   Gator-Hi Hilerica Kibbitz N Hill, V 0.000 0.000
30 5.000   Calliope Vitesse Calliope N Hill, V 0.000 0.000
31 5.000   Cade Hilerica Rocket Science N Nakatsu, E 0.000 0.000
32 5.000 SCR 3 Clive Galeforce Windsplitter N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
33 5.000 SCR 2 Soda Jammin' Sunkist Soda H Nelson, K 0.000 0.000
34 5.000 SCR 2 Zeke-L Zoot Alors N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
35 4.000   Raylan Justified N Boivin, K 0.000 0.000
36 4.000 SCR 4 Sharpe Lyth Sharpe N Lewis, C 0.000 0.000
37 4.000 SCR 3 Beeps Farseer Tabiche N Salts, D 0.000 0.000
38 3.000   Pavanne Hilerica Rue Pavanne N Adley, D 0.000 0.000
39 3.000   Jolee Elektra Talkin' A Blue Streak N Burt, S 0.000 0.000
40 3.000   Betty-J Dreams Bam Ba Lam N Jones, P 0.000 0.000
41 3.000 SCR 3 Fuego Hilerica Mitzvah N Adley, D 0.000 0.000
42 3.000 SCR 2 Beastie Jammin' Paul Revere N Behnke, L 0.000 0.000
42 3.000 SCR 2 Ned-H Quixandz Blue Royster Cult N Harrington, L 0.000 0.000
44 2.000   Heidi Sailaway Pagani Huayra N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
45 2.000 SCR 2 Zivah Hilerica Chutzpah H Adley, D 0.000 0.000
46 2.000 SCR 2 Merckx Hilerica Paris Roubaix N Adley, D 0.000 0.000
47 0.000   Mia-N Sailaway One For the Money N Nakatsu, E 0.000 0.000
48 0.000   Siri-S Sailaway Seirios Lee N Schultz, K 0.000 0.000
49 0.000 SCR 3 Sage-L Sailaway Winter Classic N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
50 0.000 SCR 2 Django Hilerica Oy Vey N Ball, S 0.000 0.000
51 0.000 SCR 2 Ribsy Hilerica Pinarello N Ball, S 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Adult
Race 1: Plox , Ned-H (Scr) , Calliope , Heidi , Pavanne , Siri-S
Race 2: Zeke-L (Scr) , Kinlet , Merckx (Scr) , Cade , Mia-N
Race 3: Panda-W , Beastie (Scr) , Beeps , Sage-L , Ribsy (Scr)
Race 4: Leggo , Fuego , Sharpe , Raylan , Betty-J
Race 5: Jax , Clive , Rev-P , Minx , Kindle , Archer
Race 6: Tesla-P , Peru , Cutter , Ygritte , Kix , Mokie
Race 7: English , Gator-Hi , Zuri , Django (Scr) , Boudicca , Jolee
Race 8: Junior-B , Luca , Soda (Scr) , Holder , Shindig , Zivah (Scr)
Race 9: Hunter-G , Ryder-M , Jobim , Jake-B , Lucy-Me , Layla-B
Heat 2
Race 1: Cade , Pavanne , Heidi , Sage-L (Scr) , Mia-N , Siri-S
Race 2: Kindle , Minx , Archer , Betty-J , Raylan
Race 3: Boudicca , Ygritte , Mokie , Jolee , Kix
Race 4: Cutter , Calliope , Beeps (Scr) , Sharpe , Rev-P
Race 5: Layla-B , Zuri , Clive (Scr) , Fuego (Scr) , Kinlet
Race 6: Shindig , Lucy-Me , Gator-Hi , Peru , Holder
Race 7: Jake-B , Tesla-P , Leggo , Panda-W , Jax , Plox
Race 8: Luca , Junior-B , Hunter-G , English , Ryder-M , Jobim
  
Heat 3
Race 1: Kix , Jolee , Raylan , Betty-J , Mia-N , Siri-S
Race 2: Rev-P , Mokie , Sharpe (Scr) , Archer , Heidi
Race 3: Ygritte , Peru , Minx , Kinlet , Pavanne
Race 4: Boudicca , Holder , Kindle , Cade , Calliope
Race 5: Lucy-Me , Zuri , Jax , Gator-Hi , Panda-W , Plox
Race 6: Ryder-M , Jobim , English , Cutter / Layla-B , Leggo (Scr)
Race 7: Hunter-G , Junior-B / Jake-B , Luca , Tesla-P , Shindig
Heat 4
Race 1: Archer , Betty-J , Raylan , Heidi , Mia-N , Siri-S
Race 2: Kix , Kinlet , Mokie , Pavanne , Jolee
Race 3: Plox , Minx , Panda-W , Calliope , Cade
Race 4: Peru , Rev-P , Holder , Gator-Hi , Kindle (PScr)
Race 5: Jax , Cutter , Ygritte , Zuri , Layla-B (PScr)
Race 6: Jobim , Shindig / Lucy-Me , Boudicca , English
Race 7: Hunter-G , Junior-B , Luca , Jake-B , Ryder-M , Tesla-P

Notes: 







©1998-2018 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)