15

Sighthounds on the Lam

Camden,  SC

10-20-18

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   96

In Conjunction:   NT 

Race Secretary:   Kathryn Slater

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 13.000 SCR 4 Raven-S Shadow Run Black Raven N Stenger, C 0.000 0.000
2 11.000 SCR 4 Moon-S Shadow Run Moon Light N Stenger, C 0.000 0.000
3 6.000 SCR 4 Blurr Shannon Down O-K Go! N Burch, M 0.000 0.000
4 0.000 SCR 4 Wicca Shadow Run Dance Down the Moon N Shusterman, S 0.000 0.000
Senior
1 8.000 SCR 2 Timmee Delphi Dynamite N Wasso, D 0.000 0.000
2 6.000 SCR 2 Ryan QuiXand SDW All The Right Moves N Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
3 5.000 SCR 2 MrKey Shoreline's Ragapple Kinetic Energy N Matusz, I 0.000 0.000
4 4.000 SCR 2 Trump Carbeth The Donald N Kirchner, C 0.000 0.000
Legend
1 8.000 SCR 2 Mazie Longrun's Amazing Grace N Long, S 0.000 0.000
2 6.000 SCR 2 Splat Comet ORun Roadkill N Bright, W 0.000 0.000
3 0.000 SCR 2 Zeri Winemall Kachina's Azeri N Bolt, P 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 26.000   Hunter-G Sirensong Hunter's Sauvignon Blanc A Griffith, L 0.000 8.000
2 22.000   AJ Cyclonic AJ Kaboom A Schuerman, R 0.000 6.000
3 21.500   Luca Hilerica Kvell A Cranshaw, E 0.000 4.000
4 19.000   Bubba-P Hunt Valley's Northern Prancer A Piche, M 0.000 2.000
5 17.000   Torrie Cyclonic Armed and Dangerous A Fornuto, C 0.000 0.000
6 15.500   Swift-S Vitesse Sandstorm Swift Feet A Sells, C 8.000 0.000
7 15.000   Venom Wheatland Venom of Shoreline A Campo, J 0.000 0.000
8 15.000   Zivah Hilerica Chutzpah B Adley, D 6.000 0.000
9 14.000   Thunder-A QuiXandz KB Thunderstruck A Argo, L 0.000 0.000
10 14.000   Fuego Hilerica Mitzvah C Adley, D 4.000 0.000
11 13.000   Narcisse Vitesse Senza Trucco A Verna, L 1.000 0.000
12 13.000   Maggie-J Cyclonic Sandstorm Magnum B Jenkins, A 1.000 0.000
13 12.000   Swag Kentfield Pretty Boy Swagger C Woolf, M 0.000 0.000
14 12.000   Sugar-F Cyclonic Sugar Smack A Fishburn, K 0.000 0.000
15 12.000   BAM QuiXandz Wyndkist Bam A Bolt, P 0.000 0.000
16 12.000   Jobim Take Five Agua De Beber B Harrington, L 0.000 0.000
17 12.000   Riddick Stardust's Dark Side of the Moon A Asselin, M 0.000 0.000
18 11.000   Bull Windwalker Unbelievabull C Kemerly, B 0.000 0.000
19 11.000   Divit Windwalker Warpaint B Lamb, V 0.000 0.000
20 11.000   Savvy-G Cyclonic Teachers Pet B Gluth, L 0.000 0.000
21 10.000   Ninja-H QuiXandz Jinja Ninja A Hattery, K 0.000 0.000
22 10.000   Moody June Wildabout's Juniper Juice A Rees, K 0.000 0.000
23 10.000   CC-H QuiXandz Chicken on a Chain B Hattery, K 0.000 0.000
24 10.000   Godric Shannon Down Teach Me How To Dougie B Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
25 10.000   Chatter Shannon Down Talk of the Town C Burch, M 0.000 0.000
26 10.000   Traveler Stardust's Time Traveler at PSF C Data, J 0.000 0.000
27 9.000   Eclipse-A Stardust's Lunar Eclipse B Asselin, M 0.000 0.000
28 9.000 DNF 4 Miller QuiXandz Miller Lite A Hattery, M 0.000 0.000
29 9.000   Wii Jammin's Wii B King, S 0.000 0.000
30 9.000   Scrat Shannon Down Ice Age B Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
31 9.000   Moki Windwalker Okemos B Long, S 0.000 0.000
32 8.000   Holder Mischiefs Conspiracy Theory B Jones, P 0.000 0.000
33 8.000   Lottie Sirensong Whole Lotta Trouble C Shusterman, S 0.000 0.000
34 8.000   Jasmine-L Longrun's Summer Breeze B Long, S 0.000 0.000
35 8.000   Gherkin Shannon Down Sweet Gherkin A Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
36 8.000   Buckwheat Bitterblue's Lil Rascal Buckwheat C Smuck, D 0.000 0.000
37 8.000   Cheeky QuiXandz Cheeky Monkey B Smith, A 0.000 0.000
38 8.000   Tata QuiXandz Bodacious C King, S 0.000 0.000
39 8.000   Hillary QuiXandz Hell’s Bells B Kirchner, C 0.000 0.000
40 8.000   Zuri Sirensong Sterling's Meritage B Griffith, L 0.000 0.000
41 8.000   Lilly-A Kentfield's Stargazer Lilly B Asselin, M 0.000 0.000
42 7.000   Finch-R Wildabout's Smokin' Ace B Rees, C 0.000 0.000
43 7.000   Kono Dreams Sandstorm Five-O-Kono B Jenkins, A 0.000 0.000
44 7.000   Tuff Windwalker Cowboy Up C Kemerly, B 0.000 0.000
45 7.000   Oberyn Shannon Down the Red Viper B Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
46 7.000   Rapscallion Kentfield Rapscallion QuiXandz C Woolf, M 0.000 0.000
47 7.000   Rivet Bushbaby Colorado Button Cowboy D McHenry, J 0.000 0.000
48 7.000   TuTu Longrun's Too Hot To Handle D Long, S 0.000 0.000
49 7.000   Jerry Botyne's Jericho C Shadforth, L 0.000 0.000
50 7.000 SCR 4 Gronk Strictly the Business of Winning B Hilliker, A 0.000 0.000
51 6.000   Beacon Longrun's Shine D Long, S 0.000 0.000
52 6.000   Reddi-H Carbeth Half Moon Image B Husted, B 0.000 0.000
53 6.000   Gossip Shannon Down Gossip Girl C Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
54 6.000   Seavey Sea the Stars B Goodman, K 0.000 0.000
55 6.000 SCR 4 Bear-A Stardust's Ursa Major A Asselin, M 0.000 0.000
56 5.000   Mooch Carbeth Mucho Macho B Kirchner, C 0.000 0.000
57 5.000   Whirly QuiXandz Wyndkist Whirlygig D Bolt, P 0.000 0.000
58 5.000   Rose Tyler QuiXandz Who's Rose Tyler C Slater, M 0.000 0.000
59 5.000   Amari Shannon Down You Got Served B Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
60 5.000   Curlin QuiXandz Curlin Dervish D Heiniger, S 0.000 0.000
61 5.000   Siggy Shannon Down TCS Shield-Maiden D Mackey, S 0.000 0.000
62 5.000   Betty-J Dreams Bam Ba Lam C Jones, P 0.000 0.000
63 5.000   Shea Shannon Down Half Sour C Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
64 5.000   Aslaug Shannon Down Girl in the Harp D Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
65 5.000   Carp Junior Casino's Cy Young Winner of Rialcel C LeClair, A 0.000 0.000
66 5.000   Ruffian Wildabout KB's Honky Tonk Angel C Streicher, P 0.000 0.000
67 5.000   Bender Mariner's Robot Monster At Surrey Hill C Fredericks, K 0.000 0.000
68 5.000 PSCR 3 Jag-F Laelaps Panthera Onca B Fahy, T 0.000 0.000
69 5.000 SCR 3 Zzyzx Elektra's Famous Last Word B Hattery, M 0.000 0.000
70 5.000 SCR 2 Jonesy-K Wildabout KB's the Race Is On A Kemerly, B 0.000 0.000
71 4.000   RavenStar Kentfield RavenStar C Maiolino, D 0.000 0.000
72 4.000   Durbin Wildabout Infinite Dreamer C Smith, V 0.000 0.000
73 4.000   Lyra Stardust's Perfect Constellation B Asselin, M 0.000 0.000
74 4.000 SCR 3 Viper-F Laelaps Reptile Dysfunction A Fahy, T 0.000 0.000
75 4.000 SCR 2 Cammie Wheatland Cambria A Husted, B 0.000 0.000
76 3.000   Sizzle-K Carbeth Hot Date At The Inn A Kirchner, C 0.000 0.000
77 3.000   Houdini-L Bushbaby Budapest Button C Lott, T 0.000 0.000
78 3.000   Puma Casino's Super Switch Hitter of Rialcel D Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
79 3.000   Rocket-F Mariner Surrey Hill We Have Ignition C Fredericks, K 0.000 0.000
80 3.000   Clyps RMK's Survive the Zombie Outbreak C Sells, C 0.000 0.000
81 3.000 SCR 3 Deal Wildabout KB's the Queen Has Been Dealt A Kelsey, A 0.000 0.000
82 2.000 PSCR 4 Mater SaeSi PharOut Cherry Tomato C Lott, T 0.000 0.000
83 2.000   Tweak Wildabout Tweaker C Cowden, D 0.000 0.000
84 2.000   Revelstoke Oxford's Revelstoke at Steamboat Rock C Fredericks, K 0.000 0.000
85 2.000   Wonder Longrun's Wonder Woman C Long, S 0.000 0.000
86 2.000   Warrior TCS Road Warrior by Cash Creek D Mackey, J 0.000 0.000
87 0.000   Reiver GJ & Pfyres Midnight Reiver D Gammie, G 0.000 0.000
88 0.000 DNF 4 MsSeaBee Indigo N WGASA's Mystic Seabiscuit D Matusz, I 0.000 0.000
89 0.000 SCR 3 Yadi Casino's Platinum Glove of Rialcel D LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Senior
Race 1: Timmee (Scr) , Ryan (Scr) , MrKey (Scr) , Trump (Scr)
Legend
Race 2: Mazie (Scr) , Splat (Scr) , Zeri (DNF) (Scr)
Puppy
Race 3: Moon-S , Raven-S , Blurr , Wicca
Adult
Race 4: Curlin , Aslaug , Rivet , Siggy , Puma , Reiver
Race 5: Whirly , Beacon , TuTu , Warrior , Yadi , MsSeaBee
Race 6: Bull , Shea , Rapscallion , Rocket-F , Clyps
Race 7: Chatter , Lottie , Rose Tyler , Carp Junior , Revelstoke
Race 8: Fuego , Gossip , Tweak , Betty-J , Wonder
Race 9: Buckwheat , Traveler , Mater , Tata , Durbin , Houdini-L
Race 10: Swag , Tuff , RavenStar , Jerry , Ruffian , Bender
Race 11: Godric , Zuri , Finch-R , Gronk , Oberyn
Race 12: CC-H , Holder , Zivah , Scrat , Lilly-A
Race 13: Divit , Savvy-G , Reddi-H , Jasmine-L , Jag-F , Wii
Race 14: Mooch , Eclipse-A , Moki , Seavey , Cheeky , Lyra
Race 15: Zzyzx , Maggie-J , Hillary , Jobim , Kono , Amari
Race 16: Luca , Miller , Torrie , Sugar-F , Deal
Race 17: Hunter-G , Narcisse , BAM , Viper-F , Sizzle-K
Race 18: AJ , Swift-S , Ninja-H , Venom , Bear-A , Moody June
Race 19: Thunder-A , Bubba-P , Jonesy-K (Scr) , Cammie (Scr) , Gherkin , Riddick
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: Raven-S , Moon-S , Blurr , Wicca
Adult
Race 2: Wii , Houdini-L , Lyra , Bender , Reiver , MsSeaBee
Race 3: Amari , Puma , Revelstoke , Clyps , Yadi (Scr)
Race 4: Oberyn , Lilly-A , Durbin , Ruffian , Wonder
Race 5: Jag-F , Cheeky , Kono , Siggy , Warrior
Race 6: Gronk , Tata , Jerry , Carp Junior , Betty-J , Rocket-F
Race 7: Jobim , Jasmine-L , Scrat , Seavey , Rivet , TuTu
Race 8: Finch-R , Rose Tyler , RavenStar , Mater , Rapscallion , Tweak
Race 9: Zivah , Moody June , Reddi-H , Riddick , Moki , Hillary
Race 10: Lottie , Beacon , Traveler , Shea , Gossip , Aslaug
Race 11: Eclipse-A , Holder , Tuff , Maggie-J , Savvy-G , Zuri
Race 12: Sugar-F , Bear-A , Gherkin , Viper-F (Scr) , Sizzle-K , Deal (Scr)
Race 13: Venom , Bull , Fuego , Chatter , Whirly , Curlin
Race 14: Swag , Divit , CC-H , Mooch , Godric , Buckwheat
Race 15: Torrie , Miller , Narcisse , Ninja-H , BAM , Zzyzx (Scr)
Race 16: Hunter-G , AJ , Swift-S , Bubba-P , Luca , Thunder-A
  
Heat 3
Puppy
Race 1: Raven-S (Scr) , Moon-S (Scr) , Blurr (Scr) , Wicca (Scr)
Adult
Race 2: Betty-J , Rocket-F , Warrior , Wonder , Reiver , MsSeaBee
Race 3: Siggy , Carp Junior , Ruffian , Bender , Clyps
Race 4: Kono , Seavey , Durbin , Jerry , Lyra , Revelstoke
Race 5: Scrat , Rapscallion , Rivet , Mater , TuTu , Tweak
Race 6: Riddick , Moki , Hillary , Lilly-A , Houdini-L , Puma
Race 7: Jasmine-L , Cheeky , Tata , Shea , Gossip , Aslaug
Race 8: Maggie-J , Savvy-G , Reddi-H , Sizzle-K , Zuri , RavenStar
Race 9: Wii / Jobim , Gronk (Scr) , Oberyn , Amari , Jag-F (PScr)
Race 10: Moody June , Gherkin , Tuff , Rose Tyler , Traveler , Curlin
Race 11: BAM , Godric , Chatter , Mooch , Whirly , Buckwheat
Race 12: Ninja-H , Zivah , Holder , Finch-R , Bear-A (Scr) , Beacon
Race 13: Fuego , Bull , Eclipse-A / Divit , CC-H , Lottie
Race 14: Bubba-P , Venom , Swift-S , Miller , Narcisse , Sugar-F
Race 15: Luca , AJ , Hunter-G , Torrie , Thunder-A , Swag
Heat 4
Race 1: Bender , Clyps , Wonder , Reiver , Warrior , MsSeaBee (DNF)
Race 2: Jerry , Ruffian , Lyra , Tweak , Revelstoke
Race 3: TuTu , Seavey , Carp Junior , Rocket-F , Mater (PScr)
Race 4: Lilly-A , Gossip , Aslaug , Houdini-L , Puma
Race 5: Zuri , Rivet , Shea , Sizzle-K , Durbin
Race 6: Hillary / Moki , Rapscallion , RavenStar , Siggy , Betty-J
Race 7: Traveler , Tata , Oberyn , Rose Tyler , Amari , Curlin
Race 8: Savvy-G , Buckwheat , Cheeky , Reddi-H , Mooch , Whirly
Race 9: Riddick , Chatter , Scrat , Kono , Tuff , Beacon
Race 10: Maggie-J , CC-H , Godric , Finch-R , Jasmine-L , Gherkin
Race 11: Narcisse , Jobim , Divit , Wii , Holder , Lottie
Race 12: Zivah , Sugar-F , BAM , Moody June , Eclipse-A , Miller (DNF)
Race 13: Swift-S , Venom , Fuego , Ninja-H , Bull , Swag
Race 14: Hunter-G , Bubba-P , AJ , Luca , Torrie , Thunder-A

Notes: 







©1998-2018 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)