15

Jersey Rag Racers Whippet Association

Delaware City,  DE

4-28-18

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   37

In Conjunction:   NT 

Race Secretary:   Lynda Campo

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 15.000 SCR 4 Hillary QuiXandz Hell’s Bells N Kirchner, C 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 27.000   Cammie Wheatland Cambria A Husted, B 4.000 4.000
2 22.500   Venom Wheatland Venom of Shoreline A Campo, J 0.000 2.000
3 17.000   Grid Strictly Takin' Care of Business A Strickland, L 2.000 0.000
4 16.000   Reddi-H Carbeth Half Moon Image B Husted, B 0.000 0.000
5 15.000   Cheeky QuiXandz Cheeky Monkey A Smith, A 0.000 0.000
6 15.000   Wailer Shoreline's Bunny Wailer B Campo, J 0.000 0.000
7 14.000   Tedder Shannon Down He Said, She Said A Burch, M 0.000 0.000
8 11.000   Lilly-A Kentfield's Stargazer Lilly C Asselin, M 0.000 0.000
9 11.000   Chatter Shannon Down Talk of the Town B Burch, M 0.000 0.000
10 11.000   Nymeria Shannon Down Sand Snakes C Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
11 11.000   MsTangent Mystic Bluenote’s Indigo Tangent D Matusz, I 0.000 0.000
12 10.000   Riddick Stardust's Dark Side of the Moon B Asselin, M 0.000 0.000
13 9.000   Tywin Shannon Down Raines of Castamere C Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
14 9.000   Eclipse-A Stardust's Lunar Eclipse B Asselin, M 0.000 0.000
15 9.000   Carney Shannon Down the Black Keys C Pfisterer, C 0.000 0.000
16 8.500 SCR 4 Gossip Shannon Down Gossip Girl C Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
17 8.000   Dandylion Shannon Down Epic C Fyler, D 0.000 0.000
18 7.000   Gale Ragapple Lady Throws the Gauntlet C Mark, A 0.000 0.000
19 6.000   Rhaegar Mariner's Dragon Prince of Surrey Hill C McNeill, E 0.000 0.000
20 6.000 SCR 4 Biscuit Bitterblue's Barley Biscuit A Garwacki, L 0.000 0.000
21 6.000 SCR 4 Shea Shannon Down Half Sour B Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
22 5.000   Pip Shannon Down Center Stage D Baucom, R 0.000 0.000
23 5.000   Lyra Stardust's Perfect Constellation C Asselin, M 0.000 0.000
24 5.000   Tomte Jalessas Light and Easy C McNeill, E 0.000 0.000
25 5.000   Talos Ragapple Radar Missile B Mark, A 0.000 0.000
26 5.000   Ryder-H Lishima's Riding Fancy Free D Havens, J 0.000 0.000
27 4.000   Luna Nera Kentfield's Luna Nera C Asselin, M 0.000 0.000
28 3.000 SCR 2 Tesseract Ragapple Wrinkle in Time D Mark, A 0.000 0.000
29 2.000   Peacock Mariner's Miss Peacock in the Study D McNeill, E 0.000 0.000
30 2.000 SCR 4 Penny-M Greenwood's Mighty Pen of Yorktown D McHugh, B 0.000 0.000
31 2.000 SCR 3 Lucy-M Bonpai's Roller Girl Rules Charm City B McHugh, B 0.000 0.000
32 2.000 SCR 2 Oberyn Shannon Down the Red Viper B Lyons, S 0.000 0.000
33 0.000   MsSeaBee Indigo N WGASA's Mystic Seabiscuit D Matusz, I 0.000 0.000
34 0.000 SCR 2 Bear-A Stardust's Ursa Major B Asselin, M 0.000 0.000
35 0.000 SCR 2 Holden Sureshot Suburban Cowboy B Roselli, M 0.000 0.000
36 0.000 SCR 2 Silver-R Laurel Chase Hot Time Tonight D Roselli, M 0.000 0.000
37 0.000 SCR 2 Ms Amy Mystic Amy of Indigo D Matusz, I 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Puppy
Race 1: Hillary
Adult
Race 2: MsTangent , Ryder-H , Penny-M , Silver-R (Scr)
Race 3: Pip , Tesseract (Scr) , Peacock , MsSeaBee , Ms Amy (Scr)
Race 4: Nymeria , Dandylion , Gale , Lyra , Rhaegar
Race 5: Gossip , Lilly-A , Carney , Tywin , Luna Nera , Tomte
Race 6: Shea , Chatter , Wailer , Lucy-M , Talos
Race 7: Reddi-H , Riddick , Oberyn (Scr) , Eclipse-A , Bear-A (Scr) , Holden (Scr)
Race 8: Venom , Cammie , Tedder , Grid , Biscuit , Cheeky
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: Hillary
Adult
Race 2: Lyra , Tomte , Luna Nera , Rhaegar , MsSeaBee
Race 3: Tywin / Eclipse-A , Lucy-M (Scr) , Talos , Penny-M
Race 4: Cheeky , Wailer , Carney , Gale , Peacock
Race 5: Riddick , Chatter , Lilly-A , Dandylion , Ryder-H
Race 6: Grid , Biscuit , Nymeria , MsTangent , Pip
Race 7: Cammie , Tedder , Venom , Reddi-H , Gossip , Shea
  
Heat 3
Puppy
Race 1: Hillary (Scr)
Adult
Race 2: Talos , Rhaegar , Luna Nera , Peacock , MsSeaBee , Penny-M (Scr)
Race 3: Tywin , Eclipse-A , Dandylion , Gale , Tomte , Ryder-H
Race 4: Wailer , Lilly-A , MsTangent , Carney , Pip , Lyra
Race 5: Cheeky , Chatter , Gossip (Scr) , Biscuit (Scr) , Shea (Scr) , Nymeria
Race 6: Cammie , Venom , Reddi-H , Tedder , Grid , Riddick
Heat 4
Race 1: Gale , Rhaegar , Ryder-H , Peacock , MsSeaBee
Race 2: Carney , Dandylion , Tomte , Luna Nera , Talos
Race 3: Nymeria / MsTangent , Eclipse-A , Pip , Lyra
Race 4: Wailer , Lilly-A , Chatter , Riddick , Tywin
Race 5: Cammie , Venom , Grid , Reddi-H , Cheeky , Tedder

Notes:  In conjunction with the AWC National







©1998-2018 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)