15

British Columbia Whippet Racing Club

Abbotsford,  BC

05-04-19

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   30

In Conjunction:   NN 

Race Secretary:   Darien Adley

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Adult
1 29.000   Ryder-M Hunt Valley Red Ryder H Mearns, C 0.000 4.000
2 19.000   Lucy-Me Hunt Valley Lucinda H Mearns, C 4.000 2.000
3 18.000   Luca Hilerica Kvell H Cranshaw, E 0.000 0.000
4 16.000   Terri Vitesse Terpsichore H Behnke, L 2.000 0.000
5 15.000   Cutter QuiXandz Boy Who Waited N Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
6 13.000   Kinlet Wenlock Kinlet N Kinsman, B 0.000 0.000
7 12.500   Gator-Hi Hilerica Kibbitz N Hill, V 0.000 0.000
8 10.500   Calliope Vitesse Calliope N Hill, V 0.000 0.000
9 9.000 SCR 4 Peru Galeforce Rosso Corsa N Lafleur, A 0.000 0.000
10 9.000 SCR 4 Moxxie QuiXandz Dos Equis N Heiniger, S 0.000 0.000
11 8.000   Plox Wenlock Plox N Orson, B 0.000 0.000
12 8.000   Jax Vitesse California Outlaw N Holbrook, B 0.000 0.000
13 7.000   Rev-P Vitesse Start Your Engines N Paulson, D 0.000 0.000
14 7.000   Archer Sailaway Fastforward Of Course N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
15 7.000   Django Hilerica Oy Vey N Ball, S 0.000 0.000
16 6.000 SCR 4 Zivah Hilerica Chutzpah H Adley, D 0.000 0.000
17 5.000   Cade Hilerica Rocket Science N Nakatsu, E 0.000 0.000
18 5.000   Izzie Farseer Wicked Temptation N Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
19 5.000 SCR 4 Fuego Hilerica Mitzvah H Adley, D 0.000 0.000
20 5.000 SCR 3 Zeke-L Zoot Alors N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
21 3.000   Heidi Sailaway Pagani Huayra N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
22 3.000 SCR 3 Shindig Vitesse Addicted to the Shindig N Behnke, L 0.000 0.000
23 3.000 SCR 2 Beastie Jammin' Paul Revere N Behnke, L 0.000 0.000
24 2.000   Phoenix-L Sailaway Storm Trooper N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
25 2.000 SCR 2 Basilisk QuiXandz Lizard King N Heiniger, S 0.000 0.000
25 2.000 SCR 2 Clive Galeforce Windsplitter N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
27 0.000 SCR 4 Austin Serendipity Double O Seven N Levine, B 0.000 0.000
28 0.000 SCR 3 Minx Galeforce the Butterfly Effect N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
29 0.000 SCR 3 Sharpe Lyth Sharpe N Lewis, C 0.000 0.000
30 0.000 SCR 2 Hatch-E Farseer NM Hatch N Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Adult
Race 1: Zeke-L , Beastie (Scr) , Basilisk (Scr) , Phoenix-L , Heidi , Austin
Race 2: Calliope , Kinlet , Rev-P , Cade , Sharpe , Izzie
Race 3: Gator-Hi , Cutter , Clive (Scr) , Hatch-E (Scr) , Minx , Archer
Race 4: Moxxie , Shindig , Peru , Django , Jax , Plox
Race 5: Ryder-M , Lucy-Me , Luca , Terri , Zivah , Fuego
Heat 2
Race 1: Izzie , Heidi , Phoenix-L , Austin , Sharpe (DNF) (Scr)
Race 2: Plox , Cade , Jax , Minx (Scr) , Archer
Race 3: Peru , Fuego , Rev-P , Django , Kinlet
Race 4: Terri , Zivah , Cutter , Shindig (Scr) , Zeke-L (Scr)
Race 5: Ryder-M , Luca , Gator-Hi , Lucy-Me , Calliope , Moxxie
  
Heat 3
Race 1: Django , Jax , Archer , Phoenix-L , Heidi , Austin (Scr)
Race 2: Kinlet , Rev-P , Cade , Plox , Izzie
Race 3: Cutter , Moxxie (Scr) , Calliope , Zivah (Scr) , Fuego (Scr)
Race 4: Ryder-M , Luca , Lucy-Me , Terri , Gator-Hi , Peru (Scr)
Heat 4
Race 1: Archer , Jax , Django , Izzie , Phoenix-L , Heidi
Race 2: Kinlet , Plox , Calliope , Rev-P , Cade
Race 3: Ryder-M , Lucy-Me , Cutter , Luca , Terri , Gator-Hi

Notes: 







©1998-2019 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)