15

British Columbia Whippet Racing Club

Squamish,  BC

08-24-19

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   41

In Conjunction:   NT 

Race Secretary:   Darien Adley

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Adult
1 22.000   Lucy-Me Hunt Valley Lucinda N Mearns, C 5.000 5.000
2 19.000   Rebel-S Wheatland I'm A Rebel Just For Kicks H Salts, D 3.000 2.000
3 19.000   Junior-B QuiXandz Raggedy Man H Burt, S 0.000 2.000
4 17.500   Shindig Vitesse Addicted to the Shindig N Behnke, L 1.000 0.000
5 16.500   Ryder-M Hunt Valley Red Ryder H Mearns, C 0.000 0.000
6 15.000   Dickens Dreams My Little Dickens H Coe, J 0.000 0.000
7 13.000   Cutter QuiXandz Boy Who Waited N Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
8 12.000   Boudicca Tarapaca's Warrior Queen N Garrett, J 0.000 0.000
9 11.000   Floki Shannon Down Guided by Ravens N Wolf, J 0.000 0.000
10 9.000 PSCR 4 Zivah Hilerica Chutzpah N Adley, D 0.000 0.000
11 9.000 SCR 3 Luca Hilerica Kvell H Cranshaw, E 0.000 0.000
12 8.000   Paolo Paolo Mucho Macho Man N Piche, M 0.000 0.000
13 8.000   Riot-E QuiXjam Riot Act N Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
14 8.000   Plox Wenlock Plox N Orson, B 0.000 0.000
15 8.000   Jobim Take Five Agua De Beber N Harrington, L 0.000 0.000
16 8.000   Cade Hilerica Rocket Science N Nakatsu, E 0.000 0.000
17 8.000   Kinlet Wenlock Kinlet N Kinsman, B 0.000 0.000
18 8.000   Betty-J Dreams Bam Ba Lam N Jones, P 0.000 0.000
19 7.000   Django Hilerica Oy Vey N Ball, S 0.000 0.000
20 6.000   Hatch-E Farseer NM Hatch N Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
21 6.000   Phoenix-L Sailaway Storm Trooper N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
22 5.000   Fuego Hilerica Mitzvah N Adley, D 0.000 0.000
23 5.000   Maverick-L Sailaway Dream Catcher N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
24 5.000 PSCR 4 Kindle Jammin' Kindle N Behnke, L 0.000 0.000
25 5.000 SCR 2 Jolee Elektra Talkin' A Blue Streak N Burt, S 0.000 0.000
25 5.000 SCR 2 Zeke-L Zoot Alors N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
27 4.000   Sage-L Sailaway Winter Classic N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
28 4.000   Porcia Serendipity Sparkling Delight N Shinski, B 0.000 0.000
29 3.000 PSCR 4 Peru Galeforce Rosso Corsa N Lafleur, A 0.000 0.000
30 3.000 PSCR 2 Bubba-P Hunt Valley's Northern Prancer H Piche, M 0.000 0.000
31 3.000 PSCR 2 Jax Vitesse California Outlaw N Holbrook, B 0.000 0.000
32 3.000 SCR 2 Beastie Jammin' Paul Revere N Behnke, L 0.000 0.000
33 2.000 SCR 3 Mokie Hunt Valley Black Smoke N Mearns, C 0.000 0.000
34 2.000 SCR 2 Hoodoo Shadow Run Hoodoo After Midnight N Garrett, J 0.000 0.000
34 2.000 SCR 2 Beeps Farseer Tabiche N Salts, D 0.000 0.000
36 0.000   Coji Westknock Rainbow River N Gailey, C 0.000 0.000
37 0.000   Gypsy Rose Aytonfield Gypsy Rose Leah N Shinski, B 0.000 0.000
38 0.000   Senora Sailaway Bugatti Chiron N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
39 0.000 SCR 3 Minx Galeforce the Butterfly Effect N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
40 0.000 SCR 3 Jake-B Dreams I See You, Jake N Bradley, J 0.000 0.000
41 0.000 SCR 2 Clive Galeforce Windsplitter N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Adult
Race 1: Zeke-L (Scr) , Beastie (Scr) , Porcia , Senora , Coji , Gypsy Rose
Race 2: Jolee (Scr) , Fuego , Hoodoo (Scr) , Phoenix-L , Maverick-L
Race 3: Zivah , Cade , Kindle , Plox , Betty-J , Sage-L
Race 4: Riot-E , Jax , Beeps (Scr) , Django , Kinlet , Mokie
Race 5: Shindig , Floki , Boudicca , Peru , Hatch-E , Clive (Scr)
Race 6: Lucy-Me , Paolo , Cutter , Jake-B , Jobim , Minx
Race 7: Junior-B , Ryder-M , Dickens , Luca , Bubba-P , Rebel-S
Heat 2
Race 1: Maverick-L , Phoenix-L , Sage-L , Senora , Coji , Gypsy Rose
Race 2: Django , Plox , Mokie (Scr) , Kinlet , Betty-J
Race 3: Jobim , Peru , Hatch-E , Minx (Scr) , Jake-B (Scr) , Porcia
Race 4: Rebel-S , Cutter , Boudicca , Fuego , Cade , Kindle
Race 5: Luca (Scr) , Paolo , Zivah , Floki , Bubba-P (PScr) / Jax (PScr)
Race 6: Lucy-Me , Junior-B , Ryder-M , Dickens , Shindig , Riot-E
  
Heat 3
Race 1: Kinlet , Betty-J , Sage-L , Coji , Gypsy Rose , Senora
Race 2: Plox , Kindle , Hatch-E , Phoenix-L , Porcia
Race 3: Boudicca , Floki , Fuego , Peru , Cade , Maverick-L
Race 4: Shindig , Cutter , Riot-E , Jobim , Paolo , Django
Race 5: Rebel-S , Junior-B , Ryder-M , Lucy-Me , Dickens , Zivah
Heat 4
Race 1: Betty-J , Phoenix-L , Porcia , Coji , Gypsy Rose , Senora
Race 2: Cade , Kinlet , Hatch-E , Sage-L , Peru (PScr)
Race 3: Floki , Jobim , Django , Fuego , Maverick-L , Kindle (PScr)
Race 4: Cutter , Boudicca , Paolo , Riot-E , Plox , Zivah (PScr)
Race 5: Lucy-Me , Shindig , Dickens , Rebel-S , Ryder-M , Junior-B

Notes: 







©1998-2019 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)