15

Great Lakes Whippet Racing Club

Medina,  OH

08-10-19

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   39

In Conjunction:   NN 

Race Secretary:   Karen L. Estis

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 15.000 SCR 4 Hornet Shannon Down Super Hornet Rapid Release N Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 29.000   Twist Strictly Shut It A Strickland, C 0.000 5.000
2 19.500   Maxx QuiXandz KB Maximum Overdrive A Hatton, T 0.000 3.000
3 19.000   Deal Wildabout KB's the Queen Has Been Dealt B Kelsey, A 5.000 1.000
4 18.000   Thunder-A QuiXandz KB Thunderstruck A Argo, L 0.000 0.000
5 16.500   Gibbs-W Bushbaby NCIS Special Button in Charge A Wolski, B 0.000 0.000
6 16.000   Narcisse Vitesse Senza Trucco A Verna, L 0.000 0.000
7 14.000   Cammie Wheatland Cambria A Husted, B 0.000 0.000
8 12.000   Torrie Cyclonic Armed and Dangerous B Fornuto, C 0.000 0.000
9 12.000   Maggie-J Cyclonic Sandstorm Magnum B Jenkins, A 2.000 0.000
10 12.000   Jerry Botyne's Jericho C Shadforth, L 2.000 0.000
11 11.000   Bree-P Cyclonic Smooth Beretta D Perkins, C 0.000 0.000
12 10.000   Chitlin Bitterblue's Caviar and Chitlins C Garwacki, L 0.000 0.000
13 10.000   Time Wildabout Atomic Addiction C Goucher, L 0.000 0.000
14 10.000   Vortex Eye on the Prize Vortex C Brinkman, R 0.000 0.000
15 9.000   Kono Dreams Sandstorm Five-O-Kono B Jenkins, A 0.000 0.000
16 8.000   Whirly QuiXandz Wyndkist Whirlygig A Bolt, P 0.000 0.000
17 8.000   Divit Windwalker Warpaint B Lamb, V 0.000 0.000
18 8.000   Gusto-A Strictly Go for the Gusto B Anderson, L 0.000 0.000
19 8.000   Stone-P Wildabout Majestic Sonoma Mountains C Pallatin, M 0.000 0.000
20 8.000   Venture Crosswind's Journey's Miss Adventure D Anderson, L 0.000 0.000
21 7.000   Toodles Strictly Toodle Loo C Strickland, W 0.000 0.000
22 7.000   Coyote AJS Dances With Coyotes C Wolski, B 0.000 0.000
23 7.000   Talon-H Whippendor Ravens Claw C Ellinger, J 0.000 0.000
24 7.000   Shea Shannon Down Half Sour B Keyser, L 0.000 0.000
25 7.000   Seeker Fallowfield Seeker of Leveretts C Spurbeck, M 0.000 0.000
26 6.000   Biscuit Bitterblue's Barley Biscuit B Garwacki, L 0.000 0.000
27 6.000   Journey-A Crosswind's Don't Stop Believin' C Anderson, L 0.000 0.000
28 5.000   Bean DawnDMar's Hot Lil Carbine OShadowRun C Freeman, M 0.000 0.000
29 5.000   Titan-S Wildabout Sweet Titan C Sams, S 0.000 0.000
30 3.000 PSCR 4 Chaos AJS Wide Open Throttle D Quear, L 0.000 0.000
31 3.000   Rigby Rigby Tiberius Rex D Drury, D 0.000 0.000
32 2.000   Akela Shojin's Heart of the Jungle D LaForest, L 0.000 0.000
33 2.000   Jasmine-La JAAMA's Morning Jasmine D LaForest, L 0.000 0.000
34 2.000 SCR 4 Remy-L Shojin's Tell It To the Frogs D LaForest, L 0.000 0.000
35 2.000 SCR 3 Shelby-W SDW Imagine All the Vivid Moves B Wagner, W 0.000 0.000
36 2.000 SCR 2 Glitch Shannon Down Wreck It Ralph C Gieroski, R 0.000 0.000
36 2.000 SCR 2 Dollar WildAbout Wine and Pancakes C Pallatin, M 0.000 0.000
38 0.000   Zippy KLH Zipporah D Spurbeck, M 0.000 0.000
39 0.000 SCR 2 Marvel Lookout One Good Egg C Perkins, C 0.000 0.000
40 0.000 SCR 2 Riot-A Poeta Super Pandemonium C Anderson, L 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Puppy
Race 1: Hornet
Adult
Race 2: Venture , Rigby , Remy-L , Zippy
Race 3: Bree-P , Chaos , Jasmine-La , Akela
Race 4: Toodles , Vortex , Glitch (Scr) , Bean , Journey-A
Race 5: Chitlin , Time , Talon-H , Titan-S , Riot-A (Scr)
Race 6: Stone-P , Coyote , Dollar (Scr) , Marvel (Scr) , Jerry , Seeker
Race 7: Deal , Maggie-J , Kono , Shea
Race 8: Torrie , Biscuit , Divit , Gusto-A , Shelby-W
Race 9: Maxx , Cammie , Whirly
Race 10: Twist , Gibbs-W , Thunder-A , Narcisse
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: Hornet
Adult
Race 2: Bean , Journey-A , Titan-S , Seeker , Akela , Zippy
Race 3: Gusto-A , Jerry , Shelby-W (Scr) , Shea , Remy-L , Jasmine-La
Race 4: Kono , Divit , Vortex , Talon-H , Chaos , Rigby
Race 5: Narcisse , Biscuit , Time , Maggie-J , Coyote , Venture
Race 6: Deal , Bree-P , Torrie , Toodles , Chitlin , Stone-P
Race 7: Twist , Thunder-A , Maxx , Cammie , Gibbs-W , Whirly
  
Heat 3
Puppy
Race 1: Hornet (Scr)
Adult
Race 2: Shea , Titan-S , Seeker , Akela , Jasmine-La , Zippy
Race 3: Jerry , Journey-A , Talon-H , Rigby , Remy-L (Scr)
Race 4: Maggie-J , Gusto-A , Coyote , Bean , Vortex , Chaos
Race 5: Chitlin , Divit , Toodles , Stone-P , Time , Venture
Race 6: Gibbs-W , Torrie , Whirly , Bree-P , Kono , Biscuit
Race 7: Twist , Maxx , Thunder-A , Cammie , Deal , Narcisse
Heat 4
Race 1: Seeker , Venture , Akela , Rigby , Jasmine-La , Zippy
Race 2: Vortex , Talon-H , Shea , Titan-S , Chaos (PScr)
Race 3: Time , Stone-P , Coyote , Bean , Journey-A
Race 4: Jerry / Maggie-J , Kono , Toodles , Biscuit , Gusto-A
Race 5: Narcisse , Bree-P , Torrie , Whirly , Divit , Chitlin
Race 6: Twist , Deal , Thunder-A , Gibbs-W , Maxx , Cammie

Notes: 







©1998-2019 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)