15

Midwest Whippet Racing Association

Nationals Danville,  IN

10-19-19

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   100

In Conjunction:   NT 

Race Secretary:   Veronica Smith

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 15.000 SCR 4 Java-E Bushbaby Lost at Sea N Ellinger, J 0.000 0.000
2 11.000 SCR 4 Joplin-H Vitesse Janis Joplin at QuiXandz N Hattery, M 0.000 0.000
3 10.000 SCR 3 Ziti Shoreline's Ziti Toscana N Campo, J 0.000 0.000
4 8.000 SCR 4 Jubilee Quixjam's Jubilee at Rosewood N Slater, M 0.000 0.000
5 3.000 SCR 2 Tony-C Shoreline's Rigatoni Royale N Campo, L 0.000 0.000
6 0.000 SCR 2 Spirit-G Vitesse Spirit of the Dance N Gregory, R 0.000 0.000
Senior
1 8.000 SCR 2 Timmee Delphi Dynamite N Wasso, D 0.000 0.000
2 6.000 SCR 2 Capone Wildabout's Flippin' A Coin N Kemerly, B 0.000 0.000
3 5.000 SCR 2 MrKey Shoreline's Ragapple Kinetic Energy N Matusz, I 0.000 0.000
4 4.000 SCR 2 Talos Ragapple Radar Missile N Mark, A 0.000 0.000
5 3.000 SCR 2 Tesseract Ragapple Wrinkle in Time N Mark, A 0.000 0.000
Legend
1 8.000 SCR 2 Sirius Bluenote Sirius Black N Black, P 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 27.000   Ryder-M Hunt Valley Red Ryder A Mearns, C 0.000 8.000
2 25.000   Lucy-Me Hunt Valley Lucinda A Mearns, C 0.000 6.000
3 19.000   CC-H QuiXandz Chicken on a Chain A Hattery, K 0.000 3.000
4 19.000   Bubba-P Hunt Valley's Northern Prancer A Piche, M 0.000 3.000
5 17.000   Gibbs-W Bushbaby NCIS Special Button in Charge A Wolski, B 0.000 0.000
6 16.500   Rebel-S Wheatland I'm A Rebel Just For Kicks A Salts, D 8.000 0.000
7 15.000   Riot-E QuiXjam Riot Act C Eberl, J 5.000 0.000
8 15.000   Zivah Hilerica Chutzpah C Adley, D 5.000 0.000
9 14.000   Jobim Take Five Agua De Beber B Harrington, L 1.000 0.000
10 14.000   Tedder Shannon Down He Said, She Said A Burch, M 1.000 0.000
11 13.000   Venom Wheatland Venom of Shoreline A Campo, J 0.000 0.000
12 12.000   Boudicca Tarapaca's Warrior Queen A Garrett, J 0.000 0.000
13 12.000   Cutter QuiXandz Boy Who Waited B Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
14 12.000   Twist Strictly Shut It A Strickland, C 0.000 0.000
15 12.000   Rose Tyler QuiXandz Who's Rose Tyler B Slater, M 0.000 0.000
16 12.000   Cammie Wheatland Cambria A Husted, B 0.000 0.000
17 11.000   Scout-I Take Five Ain't Misbehavin' C Irvine, B 0.000 0.000
18 11.000   Luca Hilerica Kvell A Cranshaw, E 0.000 0.000
19 11.000   Eggnog RR SaeSi Phat Phree Milk Punch D Magee, M 0.000 0.000
20 10.000   Whirly QuiXandz Wyndkist Whirlygig B Bolt, P 0.000 0.000
21 10.000   Flits Van Oorschots Flits of Wheatland B Klaassenvanoorschot, H 0.000 0.000
22 10.000   Gronk Strictly the Business of Winning A Hilliker, A 0.000 0.000
23 10.000   Kindle Jammin' Kindle C Behnke, L 0.000 0.000
24 10.000   Grid Strictly Takin' Care of Business B Strickland, L 0.000 0.000
25 10.000   Henry-B QuiXandz Rickybobby C Beiser, S 0.000 0.000
26 10.000   Divit Windwalker Warpaint C Lamb, V 0.000 0.000
27 10.000   Bindi-K Wheatland Bindi of Van Oorschot C Klaassenvanoorschot, H 0.000 0.000
28 10.000   RavenStar Kentfield RavenStar C Maiolino, D 0.000 0.000
29 9.500   Maxx QuiXandz KB Maximum Overdrive A Hatton, T 0.000 0.000
30 9.000 PSCR 4 Ninja-H QuiXandz Jinja Ninja B Hattery, K 0.000 0.000
31 9.000   Tiki Strictly Abrabulldabra A Foster, K 0.000 0.000
32 9.000   Seavey Sea the Stars B Goodman, K 0.000 0.000
33 9.000   Terra Carbeth the Last Hurrah A Ng, J 0.000 0.000
34 8.000   Deal Wildabout KB's the Queen Has Been Dealt B Kelsey, A 0.000 0.000
35 8.000   Hatch-E Farseer NM Hatch C Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
36 8.000   Savvy-G Cyclonic Teachers Pet B Gluth, L 0.000 0.000
37 8.000   Toodles Strictly Toodle Loo C Strickland, W 0.000 0.000
38 8.000   Moki Windwalker Okemos C Long, S 0.000 0.000
39 8.000   Lottie Sirensong Whole Lotta Trouble C Shusterman, S 0.000 0.000
40 8.000   Clive Galeforce Windsplitter C Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
41 8.000   Burn Wildabout Fear the Wind N Sun B Foster, K 0.000 0.000
42 8.000   BAM QuiXandz Wyndkist Bam C Bolt, P 0.000 0.000
43 8.000   Queso Strictly Nacho Business B Gieroski, R 0.000 0.000
44 7.000   Fuego Hilerica Mitzvah D Adley, D 0.000 0.000
45 7.000   Reddi-H Carbeth Half Moon Image C Husted, B 0.000 0.000
46 7.000   Carp Junior Casino's Cy Young Winner of Rialcel C LeClair, A 0.000 0.000
47 7.000   Beacon Longrun's Shine C Long, S 0.000 0.000
48 7.000   Kaylee-F R & B's En Vogue A Feldman, K 0.000 0.000
49 7.000   Ruffian Wildabout KB's Honky Tonk Angel C Streicher, P 0.000 0.000
50 7.000   Flint-D Windwalker Dreamcatcher C Downey, A 0.000 0.000
51 7.000   Blondi Wheatland Blondi of Van Oorschot B Otero, K 0.000 0.000
52 7.000   Sandy-N Willa's Summer Sandstorm D Ng, J 0.000 0.000
53 7.000   MrTrig Mystic Bluenote's Indigo Trig B Matusz, I 0.000 0.000
54 7.000   Don Diego Equiss Don Diego of Wheatland D Otero, K 0.000 0.000
55 7.000 SCR 3 Ocho-R Bushbaby Hidden Button at Whippendor B Riddle Carandang, K 0.000 0.000
56 6.000   Jasmine-L Longrun's Summer Breeze B Long, S 0.000 0.000
57 6.000   Loona Red Loonatic A Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
58 6.000   Brandy Longrun's Sing Aloud D Streicher, P 0.000 0.000
59 6.000   Buckwheat Bitterblue's Lil Rascal Buckwheat B Smuck, D 0.000 0.000
60 6.000   Spock-H Free Wynd's Live Long And Prosper C Hartle, B 0.000 0.000
61 6.000 SCR 4 Thunder-A QuiXandz KB Thunderstruck A Argo, L 0.000 0.000
62 5.000   Coyote AJS Dances With Coyotes C Wolski, B 0.000 0.000
63 5.000   Mater SaeSi PharOut Cherry Tomato C Lott, T 0.000 0.000
64 5.000   Stormy-N Willa's Lightning Storm D Ng, J 0.000 0.000
65 5.000   Bomba Poeta Bombalurina C Lamb, V 0.000 0.000
66 5.000   Talon-H Whippendor Ravens Claw D Ellinger, J 0.000 0.000
67 5.000   Wicca Shadow Run Dance Down the Moon D Shusterman, S 0.000 0.000
68 5.000   Titan-S Wildabout Sweet Titan C Sams, S 0.000 0.000
69 5.000   Storm-W Longrun's Beautiful Windrider D Winters-Gilmore, A 0.000 0.000
70 5.000   Ion Indigo Sweetwood Charged Atom C Obelcz, L 0.000 0.000
71 5.000   Stone-P Wildabout Majestic Sonoma Mountains C Pallatin, M 0.000 0.000
72 5.000   Glitch Shannon Down Wreck It Ralph C Gieroski, R 0.000 0.000
73 5.000 SCR 4 Bull Windwalker Unbelievabull D Kemerly, B 0.000 0.000
74 5.000 SCR 3 MsSeaBee Indigo N WGASA's Mystic Seabiscuit D Matusz, I 0.000 0.000
75 4.000   Mikey-T Summit & Sonsteby Meritage D Taylor, L 0.000 0.000
76 4.000   Levi-F Nonstopp Blackfoot C Feldman, K 0.000 0.000
77 3.000   Tipsy Shoreline's Penne Alla Vodka D Campo, J 0.000 0.000
78 3.000 PSCR 4 Piper-I Wildtucks Piper At The Gates Of Dawn D Irvine, T 0.000 0.000
79 3.000   TuTu Longrun's Too Hot To Handle D Long, S 0.000 0.000
80 3.000 DNF 4 Cheeky QuiXandz Cheeky Monkey C Smith, A 0.000 0.000
81 3.000   Rigby Rigby Tiberius Rex D Drury, D 0.000 0.000
82 3.000   Prada-T Summit Stripe a Pose C Taylor, L 0.000 0.000
83 3.000 SCR 3 Torrie Cyclonic Armed and Dangerous A Fornuto, C 0.000 0.000
84 3.000 SCR 3 Rivet Bushbaby Colorado Button Cowboy C McHenry, J 0.000 0.000
85 2.000   Dusty-J Willa's Dust Devil D Jackson, J 0.000 0.000
86 2.000   Duesenberg Panache Honed and Ready D Shirley, J 0.000 0.000
87 2.000   Fig Wildabout The Zen of Zin D Kelsey, A 0.000 0.000
88 2.000   Puma Casino's Super Switch Hitter of Rialcel C Weilbacher, S 0.000 0.000
89 2.000 SCR 2 Vander Whippendor Wandmaker C Riddle Carandang, K 0.000 0.000
90 0.000   Macy-T Summit Heart and Soul of Taliesin D Taylor, L 0.000 0.000
91 0.000   Yadi Casino's Platinum Glove of Rialcel C LeClair, P 0.000 0.000
92 0.000   Simon-Bu Burch's I Aim to Misbehave D Burch, M 0.000 0.000
93 0.000 PSCR 1 Tickle-O Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle C Obelcz, L 0.000 0.000
94 0.000 DQ 1 JoJo Windwalker Jolene D Estis, K 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Senior
Race 1: Timmee (Scr) , Capone (Scr) , MrKey (Scr) , Talos (Scr) , Tesseract (Scr)
Legend
Race 2: Sirius (Scr)
Puppy
Race 3: Ziti , Joplin-H , Spirit-G (DNF) (Scr)
Race 4: Jubilee , Tony-C (Scr) , Java-E
Adult
Race 5: MsSeaBee , Wicca (DNF) / TuTu (DNF) / Macy-T (DNF) , JoJo (DQ)
Race 6: Bull , Tipsy , Dusty-J , Duesenberg , Simon-Bu
Race 7: Eggnog , Fuego , Sandy-N , Talon-H , Fig , Rigby
Race 8: Stormy-N , Piper-I , Mikey-T , Storm-W , Don Diego , Brandy (DNF)
Race 9: Riot-E , Lottie , Ruffian , Toodles , Yadi
Race 10: Kindle , Rivet , Stone-P , Flint-D , Spock-H , Prada-T
Race 11: Mater , BAM , Vander (Scr) , Bomba , Titan-S , Puma
Race 12: Scout-I , Divit , Zivah , Cheeky , Clive , Glitch
Race 13: Beacon , Moki , Bindi-K , Carp Junior , Ion , Tickle-O (PScr)
Race 14: Henry-B , Hatch-E , Reddi-H , RavenStar , Coyote , Levi-F
Race 15: Whirly , Deal , Seavey , Blondi , Burn
Race 16: Ocho-R , Jobim , Ninja-H , Flits , Savvy-G , MrTrig
Race 17: Cutter , Grid , Rose Tyler , Buckwheat , Jasmine-L , Queso
Race 18: CC-H , Thunder-A , Cammie , Terra , Torrie
Race 19: Ryder-M , Luca , Gibbs-W , Tedder , Kaylee-F
Race 20: Lucy-Me , Rebel-S , Bubba-P , Boudicca , Venom
Race 21: Twist , Maxx , Gronk , Tiki , Loona
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: Java-E , Ziti (Scr) , Jubilee , Joplin-H
Adult
Race 2: Wicca , TuTu , Duesenberg , Rigby , Macy-T
Race 3: Talon-H , Brandy , Fig , Storm-W , Don Diego , Simon-Bu
Race 4: Toodles , Spock-H , Flint-D , Yadi , Prada-T
Race 5: Clive , Bomba , Glitch , Titan-S , Puma
Race 6: Coyote , Cheeky , Carp Junior , Ion , Levi-F
Race 7: Burn , Savvy-G , Blondi , RavenStar , MrTrig
Race 8: Flits , Jasmine-L , Buckwheat , Sandy-N , Queso , Dusty-J
Race 9: Zivah , Reddi-H , Ruffian , Bindi-K , Stone-P , Mikey-T
Race 10: Ninja-H , Rose Tyler , Fuego , Seavey , Tipsy , Piper-I
Race 11: Hatch-E , Lottie , Divit , Moki , BAM , Rivet (Scr)
Race 12: Deal , Jobim , Venom , Grid , Kaylee-F , Torrie (Scr)
Race 13: Tedder , Boudicca , Tiki , Terra , Loona , MsSeaBee (DNF) (Scr)
Race 14: Riot-E , Eggnog , Kindle , Bull , Stormy-N , Mater
Race 15: Cutter , Scout-I , Ocho-R (Scr) , Whirly , Henry-B , Beacon
Race 16: Bubba-P , Luca , Gibbs-W , Thunder-A , Cammie , Gronk
Race 17: Ryder-M , Lucy-Me , Rebel-S , CC-H , Maxx , Twist
  
Heat 3
Puppy
Race 1: Joplin-H (Scr) , Java-E (Scr) , Jubilee (DNF) (Scr)
Adult
Race 2: Storm-W , Rigby , Don Diego , Macy-T , Prada-T , Simon-Bu
Race 3: Titan-S , Ion , Levi-F , Puma , Yadi
Race 4: RavenStar , Queso , MrTrig , Fig , Duesenberg
Race 5: Carp Junior , Flint-D , Blondi , Dusty-J , Glitch
Race 6: Seavey , Bindi-K , Buckwheat , Sandy-N , Stone-P , Mikey-T
Race 7: Savvy-G , Brandy , Bomba , Cheeky , Spock-H , TuTu
Race 8: Moki , Jasmine-L , Kaylee-F , BAM , Tipsy , Piper-I
Race 9: Grid , Loona , Terra , Ruffian , Wicca , Talon-H
Race 10: Flits , Toodles , Reddi-H , Coyote , Clive , Burn
Race 11: Rose Tyler , Venom , Fuego , Divit , Stormy-N , Mater
Race 12: Whirly , Gronk , Cammie , Bull (Scr) , Henry-B , Beacon
Race 13: Jobim , Zivah , Ninja-H , Thunder-A (Scr) , Tiki , Lottie
Race 14: Gibbs-W , Boudicca , Maxx , Deal , Kindle , Hatch-E
Race 15: Rebel-S , Scout-I , Luca , Twist , Tedder , Eggnog
Race 16: Ryder-M , Lucy-Me , Bubba-P , CC-H , Riot-E , Cutter
Heat 4
Race 1: Don Diego , Prada-T , Puma , Macy-T , Yadi , Simon-Bu
Race 2: MrTrig , Glitch , Levi-F , Duesenberg , Fig
Race 3: Sandy-N , Stone-P , Mikey-T , Rigby , Dusty-J
Race 4: Queso , Spock-H , Ion , TuTu , Cheeky (DNF)
Race 5: BAM , Blondi , Buckwheat , Tipsy , Piper-I (PScr)
Race 6: RavenStar , Ruffian , Flint-D , Titan-S , Storm-W
Race 7: Bindi-K , Burn , Kaylee-F , Bomba , Talon-H , Wicca
Race 8: Divit , Clive , Beacon , Coyote , Mater , Stormy-N
Race 9: Henry-B , Terra , Lottie , Jasmine-L , Loona , Brandy
Race 10: Cammie , Tiki , Seavey , Fuego , Reddi-H , Carp Junior
Race 11: Venom , Kindle , Grid , Savvy-G , Toodles , Moki
Race 12: Tedder , Eggnog , Gronk , Deal , Hatch-E , Ninja-H (PScr)
Race 13: Zivah , Twist , Rose Tyler , Whirly , Maxx , Flits
Race 14: Gibbs-W , Jobim , Boudicca , Scout-I , Luca , Cutter
Race 15: Lucy-Me , Ryder-M , CC-H , Bubba-P , Rebel-S , Riot-E

Notes:  National







©1998-2019 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)