15

British Columbia Whippet Racing Club

Squamish,  BC

08-21-21

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   20

In Conjunction:   NT 

Race Secretary:   Darien Adley

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 15.000 SCR 4 Tizzy Hilerica Think Outside The Box N Kinsman, B 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 27.000   Axl Jammin' Sweet Chai O' Mine H Eberl, J 3.000 3.000
2 22.000   Drever Chasing Lane's Master Blaster H Urwin, P 1.000 1.000
3 17.000   Cutter QuiXandz Boy Who Waited H Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
4 14.500   Riot-E QuiXjam Riot Act H Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
5 14.000   Hopper Quixand Easy Rider N Holbrook, B 0.000 0.000
6 13.000   Plox Wenlock Plox N Orson, B 0.000 0.000
7 12.000   Cade Hilerica Rocket Science N Nakatsu, E 0.000 0.000
8 12.000   Ryka Galeforce the End of the Rainbow N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
9 11.000 SCR 4 Bubba-P Hunt Valley's Northern Prancer H Piche, M 0.000 0.000
10 10.000   Kinlet Wenlock Kinlet N Kinsman, B 0.000 0.000
11 9.000   Peru Galeforce Rosso Corsa N Lafleur, A 0.000 0.000
12 6.500 SCR 4 Paolo Paolo Mucho Macho Man N Piche, M 0.000 0.000
13 5.000   Spud Galeforce Wicklow Nugget N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
14 5.000 SCR 4 Jax Vitesse California Outlaw N Holbrook, B 0.000 0.000
15 4.000   Sadie-L Dioro Sailaway Serengeti N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
16 3.000 SCR 4 Panda-W Dreams Pandamania N Walters, M 0.000 0.000
17 2.000 SCR 2 Minx Galeforce the Butterfly Effect H Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
18 2.000 SCR 2 Django Hilerica Oy Vey N Ball, S 0.000 0.000
19 0.000   Bella-P Aytonfield Fire Cracker N Pasta, J 0.000 0.000
20 0.000 SCR 2 Fuego Hilerica Mitzvah N Adley, D 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Puppy
Race 1: Tizzy
Adult
Race 2: Ryka , Panda-W , Sadie-L , Bella-P , Spud
Race 3: Hopper , Plox , Django (Scr) , Fuego (Scr)
Race 4: Paolo , Cade , Peru , Jax , Kinlet
Race 5: Axl , Bubba-P , Riot-E , Cutter , Drever , Minx (Scr)
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: Tizzy
Adult
Race 2: Jax , Peru , Kinlet , Spud , Sadie-L , Bella-P
Race 3: Drever , Cutter , Cade , Plox , Panda-W
Race 4: Axl , Bubba-P , Riot-E , Hopper , Paolo , Ryka
  
Heat 3
Puppy
Race 1: Tizzy (Scr)
Adult
Race 2: Plox , Kinlet , Spud , Panda-W (Scr) , Sadie-L , Bella-P
Race 3: Cade , Ryka , Peru , Paolo (Scr) , Jax (Scr)
Race 4: Drever , Axl , Cutter , Riot-E , Hopper , Bubba-P (Scr)
Heat 4
Race 1: Kinlet , Spud , Sadie-L , Bella-P
Race 2: Plox , Ryka , Peru
Race 3: Axl , Drever , Cutter , Hopper , Riot-E , Cade

Notes: 







©1998-2021 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)