15

British Columbia Whippet Racing Club

Abbotsford,  BC

10-16-21

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   22

In Conjunction:   NN 

Race Secretary:   Darien Adley

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 21.000 SCR 4 Zoom-T Hilerica Single Speed N Tolhurst, K 0.000 0.000
2 13.000 SCR 4 Cody-Le Sailaway Pagani Imola N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 27.000   Axl Jammin' Sweet Chai O' Mine H Eberl, J 3.000 3.000
2 20.250   Riot-E QuiXjam Riot Act H Eberl, J 1.000 1.000
3 19.000   Lucy-Me Hunt Valley Lucinda H Mearns, C 0.000 0.000
4 14.250   Ryder-M Hunt Valley Red Ryder H Mearns, C 0.000 0.000
5 14.000   Bubba-P Hunt Valley's Northern Prancer H Piche, M 0.000 0.000
6 13.000   Hopper Quixand Easy Rider H Holbrook, B 0.000 0.000
7 13.000   Cutter QuiXandz Boy Who Waited N Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
8 11.500   Cade Hilerica Rocket Science N Nakatsu, E 0.000 0.000
9 10.000   Dolly-L Galeforce St. Paddy's Lucky Charm N Laskowski, A 0.000 0.000
10 10.000   Kinlet Wenlock Kinlet N Kinsman, B 0.000 0.000
11 8.000   Ryka Galeforce the End of the Rainbow N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
12 7.000   Spud Galeforce Wicklow Nugget N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
13 7.000   Django Hilerica Oy Vey N Ball, S 0.000 0.000
14 5.000 SCR 2 Minx Galeforce the Butterfly Effect N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
15 3.000   Sadie-L Dioro Sailaway Serengeti N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
16 3.000 SCR 4 Jax Vitesse California Outlaw N Holbrook, B 0.000 0.000
17 2.000   Peru Galeforce Rosso Corsa N Lafleur, A 0.000 0.000
18 2.000 SCR 4 Zoleen Stormhold Zarina Zoleen N Kowalczyk, E 0.000 0.000
19 0.000 SCR 4 Willow-Re Sinclair Heat It Up N Reid, S 0.000 0.000
20 0.000 SCR 2 Zepha Hilerica Zarina Zephira N Adley, C 0.000 0.000
20 0.000 SCR 2 Fuego Hilerica Mitzvah N Adley, D 0.000 0.000
22 0.000 SCR 2 Tebbers Hilerica Pandora N Adley, C 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Puppy
Race 1: Zoom-T , Cody-Le
Adult
Race 2: Minx (Scr) , Sadie-L , Zoleen , Zepha (Scr) , Willow-Re , Tebbers (DNF) (Scr)
Race 3: Dolly-L , Jax , Django , Fuego (Scr) , Spud
Race 4: Cade , Cutter , Kinlet , Peru , Ryka
Race 5: Riot-E , Axl , Ryder-M , Bubba-P , Lucy-Me , Hopper
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: Zoom-T , Cody-Le
Adult
Race 2: Ryka , Django , Spud , Peru , Zoleen , Willow-Re
Race 3: Lucy-Me , Hopper , Cutter , Jax , Kinlet , Sadie-L
Race 4: Axl , Bubba-P , Ryder-M / Riot-E , Cade , Dolly-L
  
Heat 3
Puppy
Race 1: Zoom-T (Scr) , Cody-Le (Scr)
Adult
Race 2: Spud , Kinlet , Peru , Sadie-L , Zoleen (Scr) , Willow-Re (Scr)
Race 3: Hopper , Cutter , Dolly-L , Jax (Scr) , Ryka , Django
Race 4: Axl , Lucy-Me , Ryder-M , Riot-E , Bubba-P , Cade
Heat 4
Race 1: Kinlet , Ryka , Django , Sadie-L , Peru
Race 2: Cutter , Cade , Dolly-L , Spud
Race 3: Axl , Riot-E , Lucy-Me , Bubba-P , Hopper , Ryder-M

Notes: 







©1998-2021 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)