15

British Columbia Whippet Racing Club

Abbotsford,  BC

05-08-22

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   22

In Conjunction:   NN 

Race Secretary:   Gale Lyttle

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 21.000 SCR 4 Sonic-S Touchdbyfire Afterburn N Swann, C 0.000 0.000
2 13.000 SCR 4 Gnocchi Wildabout Gnocchi Alla Romana at TCS N Mackey, J 0.000 0.000
3 8.000 SCR 4 Aida Hunt Valley Pippa N Natkatsu, E 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 29.000   Axl Jammin' Sweet Chai O' Mine H Eberl, J 0.000 3.000
2 18.500   Quidi Take Five Batidinha N Harrington, L 3.000 1.000
3 17.500   Baba-H Take Five Brigas Nunca Mais H Harrington, L 1.000 0.000
4 16.000   Ryka Galeforce the End of the Rainbow H Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
5 15.000   Tsunami Longrun's TCS Florida Keys N Mackey, J 0.000 0.000
6 15.000   Hopper Quixand Easy Rider H Holbrook, B 0.000 0.000
7 13.000   Raven-S Shadow Run Black Raven N Stenger, C 0.000 0.000
8 10.000   Mazikeen Take Five Blue Bossa N van Elst, R 0.000 0.000
9 10.000   Stevie-J Longrun's I Just Called To Say I Love You N Johnson, C 0.000 0.000
10 10.000 SCR 4 Cade Hilerica Rocket Science H Nakatsu, E 0.000 0.000
11 8.000   Cutter QuiXandz Boy Who Waited N Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
12 7.000   Tahoe TCS See's California Crunch N Fry, L 0.000 0.000
13 7.000   Heiress On Target's It's Apparent N Johnson, B 0.000 0.000
14 5.000 PSCR 3 Plox Wenlock Plox H Orson, B 0.000 0.000
15 5.000 PSCR 2 Zoom-T Hilerica Single Speed N Tolhurst, K 0.000 0.000
16 4.000 PSCR 3 Peru Galeforce Rosso Corsa N Lafleur, A 0.000 0.000
17 3.000 SCR 4 Spud Galeforce Wicklow Nugget N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
18 3.000 SCR 2 Flair-M Longrun's TCS Caribbean Flair N Mackey, J 0.000 0.000
19 2.000   Warrior TCS Road Warrior by Cash Creek N Mackey, J 0.000 0.000
20 0.000   Coji Westknock Rainbow River** N Gailey, C 0.000 0.000
21 0.000 SCR 2 Fuego Hilerica Mitzvah N Adley, D 0.000 0.000
22 0.000 SCR 2 Minx Galeforce the Butterfly Effect N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Puppy
Race 1: Sonic-S , Gnocchi , Aida
Adult
Race 2: Quidi , Flair-M (Scr) , Peru , Fuego (Scr) , Warrior , Coji
Race 3: Tsunami , Spud , Tahoe , Heiress , Minx (Scr)
Race 4: Zoom-A , Raven-S , Mazikeen , Cutter , Stevie-J
Race 5: Axl , Baba-H , Hopper , Ryka , Plox , Cade
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: Sonic-S , Gnocchi , Aida
Adult
Race 2: Stevie-J , Cutter , Heiress , Warrior , Coji
Race 3: Cade , Mazikeen , Peru , Tahoe
Race 4: Ryka , Raven-S , Plox , Spud
Race 5: Axl , Hopper , Quidi , Tsunami , Baba-H , Zoom-A (PScr)
  
Heat 3
Puppy
Race 1: Sonic-S (Scr) , Gnocchi (Scr) , Aida (Scr)
Adult
Race 2: Tahoe , Cutter , Heiress , Spud (Scr) , Warrior , Coji
Race 3: Raven-S , Cade (Scr) , Mazikeen , Stevie-J , Peru (PScr) / Plox (PScr)
Race 4: Axl , Baba-H , Quidi , Ryka , Tsunami , Hopper
Heat 4
Race 1: Stevie-J , Heiress , Warrior , Coji
Race 2: Hopper , Mazikeen , Cutter , Tahoe
Race 3: Axl , Quidi , Tsunami , Baba-H , Ryka , Raven-S

Notes: 







©1998-2022 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)