15

British Columbia Whippet Racing Club

Abbotsford,  BC

06-11-22

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   21

In Conjunction:   NN 

Race Secretary:   Gale Lyttle

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 18.000 SCR 4 Winter Touchdbyfire Winter is Coming H Budau, C 0.000 0.000
2 11.000 SCR 4 Aida Hunt Valley Pippa H Natkatsu, E 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 25.000   Axl Jammin' Sweet Chai O' Mine H Eberl, J 0.000 3.000
2 24.000   Hopper Quixand Easy Rider H Holbrook, B 3.000 1.000
3 17.000   Tsunami Longrun's TCS Florida Keys N Mackey, J 1.000 0.000
4 16.500   Empress Jammin' Tea at the Empress H Behnke, L 0.000 0.000
5 12.000   Kinlet Wenlock Kinlet N Kinsman, B 0.000 0.000
6 12.000   Mazikeen Take Five Blue Bossa N van Elst, R 0.000 0.000
7 10.000 SCR 4 Shindig Vitesse Addicted to the Shindig H Behnke, L 0.000 0.000
8 9.500   Ryka Galeforce the End of the Rainbow H Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
9 9.000   Bear-G Coppersea Ursa Major (DII) N Geraghty, K 0.000 0.000
10 9.000 SCR 4 Cade Hilerica Rocket Science N Nakatsu, E 0.000 0.000
11 7.000 SCR 4 Zoom-T Hilerica Single Speed N Tolhurst, K 0.000 0.000
12 6.000   Cody-Le Sailaway Pagani Imola (DII) N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
13 5.000 SCR 2 Minx Galeforce the Butterfly Effect N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
13 5.000 SCR 2 Jax Vitesse California Outlaw N Holbrook, B 0.000 0.000
15 3.000 SCR 2 Peru Galeforce Rosso Corsa N Lafleur, A 0.000 0.000
15 3.000 SCR 2 Fuego Hilerica Mitzvah N Adley, D 0.000 0.000
17 2.000 SCR 4 Zoleen Stormhold Zarina Zoleen (DII) N Kowalczyk, E 0.000 0.000
18 2.000 SCR 2 Panda-W Dreams Pandamania N Walters, M 0.000 0.000
19 0.000 SCR 3 Sage-L Sailaway Winter Classic (DII) N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
20 0.000 SCR 3 Nismo Sailaway Street Legal (DII) N De Meester, C 0.000 0.000
21 0.000 PSCR 1 Spud Galeforce Wicklow Nugget H Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Puppy
Race 1: Winter , Aida
Adult
Race 2: Minx (Scr) , Peru (Scr) , Cody-Le , Bear-G , Nismo
Race 3: Jax (Scr) , Fuego (Scr) , Panda-W (Scr) , Zoleen , Sage-L
Race 4: Tsunami , Cade , Kinlet , Zoom-T , Mazikeen
Race 5: Axl , Empress , Hopper , Shindig , Ryka , Spud (PScr)
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: Winter , Aida
Adult
Race 2: Zoom-T , Bear-G , Zoleen , Sage-L (Scr) , Nismo (Scr)
Race 3: Kinlet , Cade , Mazikeen , Cody-Le
Race 4: Hopper , Axl , Empress , Tsunami , Ryka , Shindig
  
Heat 3
Puppy
Race 1: Winter (Scr) , Aida (Scr)
Adult
Race 2: Mazikeen , Bear-G , Cody-Le , Zoleen (Scr)
Race 3: Shindig (Scr) , Ryka , Zoom-T (Scr)
Race 4: Axl , Hopper , Tsunami , Empress , Cade (Scr) , Kinlet
Heat 4
Race 1: Mazikeen , Bear-G , Cody-Le
Race 2: Hopper , Axl , Tsunami , Empress , Kinlet , Ryka

Notes: 







©1998-2022 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)