15

British Columbia Whippet Racing Club

Abbotsford,  BC

06-12-22

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   21

In Conjunction:   NN 

Race Secretary:   Gale Lyttle

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Adult
1 27.000   Hopper Quixand Easy Rider H Holbrook, B 3.000 3.000
2 23.000   Axl Jammin' Sweet Chai O' Mine H Eberl, J 0.000 1.000
3 17.500   Tsunami Longrun's TCS Florida Keys H Mackey, J 1.000 0.000
4 15.000   Plox Wenlock Plox H Orson, B 0.000 0.000
5 14.000   Ryka Galeforce the End of the Rainbow H Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
6 13.000   Mazikeen Take Five Blue Bossa H van Elst, R 0.000 0.000
7 12.000   Fuego Hilerica Mitzvah N Adley, D 0.000 0.000
8 12.000   Jax Vitesse California Outlaw N Holbrook, B 0.000 0.000
9 10.500   Panda-W Dreams Pandamania N Walters, M 0.000 0.000
10 5.000 SCR 2 Spud Galeforce Wicklow Nugget N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
11 4.000 SCR 3 Peru Galeforce Rosso Corsa N Lafleur, A 0.000 0.000
12 3.000   Cabela QuiXandz Guns 'N Rodents N van Elst, R 0.000 0.000
13 3.000   Lyric Wicked Ridge Soul to Squeeze N Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
14 3.000 SCR 2 Zoom-T Hilerica Single Speed N Tolhurst, K 0.000 0.000
14 3.000 SCR 2 Minx Galeforce the Butterfly Effect N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
16 2.000 SCR 3 Bear-G Coppersea Ursa Major** N Geraghty, K 0.000 0.000
17 2.000 SCR 2 Cody-Le Sailaway Pagani Imola** N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
18 0.000   Aramis QuiXand Cool Blue Lightning N van Elst, R 0.000 0.000
19 0.000 SCR 2 Cutter QuiXandz Boy Who Waited N Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
20 0.000 SCR 2 Sage-L Sailaway Winter Classic** N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
20 0.000 SCR 2 Nismo Sailaway Street Legal** N De Meester, C 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Adult
Race 1: Panda-W , Cabela , Cody-Le (Scr) , Lyric , Nismo (Scr)
Race 2: Spud (Scr) , Minx (Scr) , Fuego , Bear-G , Sage-L (Scr)
Race 3: Jax , Zoom-T (Scr) , Peru , Cutter (Scr) , Aramis
Race 4: Hopper , Axl , Tsunami , Ryka , Mazikeen , Plox
Heat 2
Race 1: Fuego , Lyric , Bear-G (Scr) , Aramis
Race 2: Plox , Mazikeen , Peru (Scr) , Cabela
Race 3: Hopper , Axl , Tsunami , Ryka , Panda-W , Jax
  
Heat 3
Race 1: Ryka , Jax , Mazikeen , Cabela , Lyric , Aramis
Race 2: Axl , Hopper , Tsunami , Plox , Fuego , Panda-W
Heat 4
Race 1: Mazikeen , Jax , Panda-W , Cabela , Lyric , Aramis
Race 2: Hopper , Axl , Tsunami , Plox , Ryka , Fuego

Notes: 







©1998-2022 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)