15

British Columbia Whippet Racing Club

Squamish,  BC

08-13-22

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   30

In Conjunction:   NT 

Race Secretary:   Gale Lyttle

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 21.000 SCR 4 Aida Hunt Valley Pippa N Natkatsu, E 0.000 0.000
2 13.000 SCR 4 Tori Hilerica Zagato at Sailaway (DII) N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 23.000   Axl Jammin' Sweet Chai O' Mine H Eberl, J 0.000 4.000
2 21.000   Riot-E QuiXjam Riot Act H Eberl, J 0.000 2.000
3 19.000   Hopper Quixand Easy Rider H Holbrook, B 0.000 0.000
4 16.000   Baba-H Take Five Brigas Nunca Mais H Harrington, L 4.000 0.000
5 15.500   Entei Vitesse Volcanic Legacy at TCS N Mackey, J 2.000 0.000
6 15.000   Empress Jammin' Tea at the Empress H Behnke, L 0.000 0.000
7 13.000   Stevie-J Longrun's I Just Called To Say I Love You N Johnson, C 0.000 0.000
8 12.000   Ryka Galeforce the End of the Rainbow N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
9 11.500   Shindig Vitesse Addicted to the Shindig N Behnke, L 0.000 0.000
10 10.000   Sonic-S Touchdbyfire Afterburn N Swann, C 0.000 0.000
11 10.000   Mazikeen Take Five Blue Bossa N van Elst, R 0.000 0.000
12 10.000 SCR 4 Quidi Take Five Batidinha N Harrington, L 0.000 0.000
13 8.000   Winter Touchdbyfire Winter is Coming N Budau, C 0.000 0.000
14 8.000   Dickens Dreams My Little Dickens H Coe, J 0.000 0.000
15 8.000   Dolly-L Galeforce St. Paddy's Lucky Charm N Laskowski, A 0.000 0.000
16 8.000   Zivah Hilerica Chutzpah N Adley, D 0.000 0.000
17 8.000   Cutter QuiXandz Boy Who Waited N Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
18 7.000   Spud Galeforce Wicklow Nugget N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
19 7.000   Cabela QuiXandz Guns 'N Rodents N van Elst, R 0.000 0.000
20 5.000   Kinlet Wenlock Kinlet N Kinsman, B 0.000 0.000
21 5.000   Jax Vitesse California Outlaw N Holbrook, B 0.000 0.000
22 3.000 SCR 4 Panda-W Dreams Pandamania N Walters, M 0.000 0.000
23 2.000   Cody-Le Sailaway Pagani Imola (DII) N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
24 2.000 SCR 3 Peru Galeforce Rosso Corsa N Lafleur, A 0.000 0.000
25 2.000 SCR 3 Plox Wenlock Plox N Orson, B 0.000 0.000
26 0.000   Mara Tarakru's Maramou Saltakirts N Kennedy, L 0.000 0.000
27 0.000   Aramis QuiXand Cool Blue Lightning N van Elst, R 0.000 0.000
28 0.000 SCR 3 Fuego Hilerica Mitzvah N Adley, D 0.000 0.000
29 0.000 SCR 2 Sage-L Sailaway Winter Classic (DII) N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
29 0.000 SCR 2 Sadie-L Dioro Sailaway Serengeti N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Puppy
Race 1: Aida , Tori
Adult
Race 2: Sonic-S , Spud , Winter , Cabela , Sadie-L (Scr) , Mara
Race 3: Zivah , Cutter , Peru , Cody-Le , Sage-L (Scr) , Aramis
Race 4: Shindig , Stevie-J , Ryka , Dolly-L , Kinlet , Panda-W
Race 5: Entei , Quidi , Plox , Jax , Fuego , Mazikeen
Race 6: Riot-E , Hopper , Axl , Empress , Dickens , Baba-H
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: Aida , Tori
Adult
Race 2: Kinlet , Panda-W , Cabela , Cody-Le , Mara , Aramis
Race 3: Jax , Winter , Dolly-L , Mazikeen , Fuego (Scr)
Race 4: Baba-H , Ryka , Spud , Peru (Scr) , Plox (Scr)
Race 5: Quidi , Empress , Dickens , Stevie-J , Sonic-S , Cutter
Race 6: Axl , Riot-E , Entei , Hopper , Shindig , Zivah
  
Heat 3
Puppy
Race 1: Aida (Scr) , Tori (Scr)
Adult
Race 2: Mazikeen , Cabela , Cody-Le , Mara , Aramis
Race 3: Stevie-J , Dolly-L , Cutter , Panda-W (Scr)
Race 4: Ryka , Winter , Spud , Jax , Kinlet
Race 5: Baba-H , Dickens , Shindig , Sonic-S , Zivah
Race 6: Axl , Entei , Empress , Riot-E , Hopper , Quidi (Scr)
Heat 4
Race 1: Mazikeen , Cutter , Cabela , Cody-Le , Mara , Aramis
Race 2: Sonic-S , Dolly-L , Zivah , Kinlet , Jax
Race 3: Stevie-J , Shindig , Ryka , Winter , Dickens , Spud
Race 4: Hopper , Riot-E , Axl , Baba-H , Empress , Entei

Notes: 







©1998-2022 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)