15

Silken Windhounds for Endurance, Performance and Training

Damascus,  OR

06-25-22

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   22

In Conjunction:   LG AO 

Race Secretary:   Leanne Harrington

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 5.000 SCR 2 Gnocchi Wildabout Gnocchi Alla Romana at TCS N Mackey, J 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 26.000   Hopper Quixand Easy Rider H Holbrook, B 3.000 3.000
2 23.000   Axl Jammin' Sweet Chai O' Mine H Eberl, J 0.000 1.000
3 17.500   Dickens Dreams My Little Dickens H Coe, J 0.000 0.000
4 16.500   Oats Jammin' Steel Cut Oats N Wolf, J 1.000 0.000
5 14.000   Quidi Take Five Batidinha H Harrington, L 0.000 0.000
6 13.500   Baba-H Take Five Brigas Nunca Mais N Harrington, L 0.000 0.000
7 12.000   Empress Jammin' Tea at the Empress H Behnke, L 0.000 0.000
8 11.000   Rhody Vitesse too Rowdy to Take Five N Matsushima, K 0.000 0.000
9 11.000   Entei Vitesse Volcanic Legacy at TCS N Mackey, J 0.000 0.000
10 10.000   Tagg-M Take Five Black Orpheus N Matsushima, K 0.000 0.000
11 9.500   Shindig Vitesse Addicted to the Shindig N Behnke, L 0.000 0.000
12 9.000   Cutter QuiXandz Boy Who Waited N Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
13 8.000   Riot-E QuiXjam Riot Act H Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
14 8.000   Tahoe TCS See's California Crunch N Fry, L 0.000 0.000
15 8.000   Dazzle-Ma TCS Rose and Shine N Mackey, J 0.000 0.000
16 7.000   Tsunami Longrun's TCS Florida Keys N Mackey, J 0.000 0.000
17 6.000 PSCR 4 Floki Shannon Down Guided by Ravens N Wolf, J 0.000 0.000
18 3.000 SCR 3 Flair-M Longrun's TCS Caribbean Flair N Mackey, J 0.000 0.000
19 2.000   Lyric Wicked Ridge Soul to Squeeze N Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
20 2.000 DNF 4 Jax Vitesse California Outlaw N Holbrook, B 0.000 0.000
21 2.000 SCR 3 Beeps Farseer Tabiche N Salts, D 0.000 0.000
22 0.000   Warrior TCS Road Warrior by Cash Creek N Mackey, J 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Adult
Race 1: Oats , Flair-M , Dazzle-Ma , Tahoe , Warrior , Lyric
Race 2: Tagg-M , Floki , Cutter , Jax , Beeps
Race 3: Shindig , Entei , Rhody , Baba-H , Tsunami
Race 4: Hopper , Axl , Empress , Dickens , Riot-E , Quidi
Puppy
Race 5: Gnocchi (Scr)
Heat 2
Adult
Race 1: Tsunami , Tahoe , Beeps (Scr) , Jax , Warrior , Lyric
Race 2: Baba-H , Rhody , Quidi , Cutter , Dazzle-Ma
Race 3: Dickens , Entei , Riot-E , Floki , Flair-M (DNF) (Scr)
Race 4: Hopper , Axl , Shindig , Empress , Oats , Tagg-M
  
Heat 3
Race 1: Cutter , Dazzle-Ma , Jax , Warrior , Lyric
Race 2: Quidi , Floki , Tsunami , Tahoe
Race 3: Baba-H , Rhody , Tagg-M , Riot-E , Entei
Race 4: Hopper , Axl , Dickens , Oats , Empress , Shindig
Heat 4
Race 1: Tahoe , Dazzle-Ma , Lyric , Warrior , Jax (DNF)
Race 2: Entei , Riot-E , Cutter , Floki (PScr)
Race 3: Quidi , Rhody , Tagg-M , Shindig , Tsunami
Race 4: Axl , Oats , Hopper , Dickens / Baba-H , Empress

Notes: 







©1998-2022 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)