15

British Columbia Whippet Racing Club

Abbotsford,  BC

05-07-23

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   21

In Conjunction:   NN 

Race Secretary:   Penny Holbrook

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Adult
1 21.500   Axl Jammin' Sweet Chai O' Mine H Eberl, J 0.000 3.000
2 21.000 PSCR 4 Revenant Jammin' Fear Factor H Ziegler, B 3.000 1.000
3 20.000   Tiago Hilerica Sky Pilot N Adley, D 1.000 0.000
4 17.000   Entei Vitesse Volcanic Legacy at TCS H Mackey, J 0.000 0.000
5 15.000   Hopper Quixand Easy Rider H Holbrook, B 0.000 0.000
6 13.000   Mazikeen Take Five Blue Bossa N van Elst, R 0.000 0.000
7 12.500   Stevie-J Longrun's I Just Called To Say I Love You N Johnson, C 0.000 0.000
8 12.000   Gnocchi Wildabout Gnocchi Alla Romana at TCS H Mackey, J 0.000 0.000
9 10.000   Tagg-M Take Five Black Orpheus N Matsushima, K 0.000 0.000
10 9.000   Sonic-S Touchdbyfire Afterburn N Swann, C 0.000 0.000
11 7.000 SCR 4 Cade Hilerica Rocket Science N Nakatsu, E 0.000 0.000
12 5.000 SCR 2 Cody-Le Sailaway Pagani Imola (DII) N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
13 4.000 SCR 3 Riot-E QuiXjam Riot Act H Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
14 3.000 SCR 3 Ryka Galeforce the End of the Rainbow N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
15 3.000 SCR 2 Sadie-L Dioro Sailaway Serengeti N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
16 2.000   Cutter QuiXandz Boy Who Waited N Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
17 2.000 SCR 2 Tori Hilerica Zagato at Sailaway (DII) N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
18 0.000   Aida Hunt Valley Pippa (DII) N Nakatsu, E 0.000 0.000
19 0.000 SCR 2 Cabela QuiXandz Guns 'N Rodents N van Elst, R 0.000 0.000
20 0.000 SCR 2 Fuego Hilerica Mitzvah N Adley, D 0.000 0.000
20 0.000 SCR 2 Flair-M Longrun's TCS Caribbean Flair N Mackey, J 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Adult
Race 1: Cody-Le (Scr) , Sadie-L (Scr) , Tori (Scr) , Cabela (Scr) , Flair-M (Scr)
Race 2: Tagg-M , Ryka , Cade , Cutter , Aida
Race 3: Tiago , Sonic-S , Stevie-J , Mazikeen , Fuego (Scr)
Race 4: Revenant , Axl , Gnocchi , Hopper , Entei , Riot-E
Heat 2
Race 1: Stevie-J , Mazikeen , Cade , Cutter , Aida
Race 2: Entei , Sonic-S , Riot-E (Scr) , Ryka (Scr)
Race 3: Revenant , Tiago , Axl , Hopper , Gnocchi , Tagg-M
  
Heat 3
Race 1: Mazikeen , Cade (Scr) , Cutter , Aida
Race 2: Hopper , Sonic-S , Tagg-M
Race 3: Revenant , Tiago , Axl , Entei , Stevie-J / Gnocchi
Heat 4
Race 1: Mazikeen , Gnocchi , Tagg-M , Sonic-S , Cutter , Aida
Race 2: Axl , Tiago , Entei , Hopper , Stevie-J , Revenant (PScr)

Notes: 







©1998-2024 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)