15

British Columbia Whippet Racing Club

Squamish,  BC

08-12-23

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   48

In Conjunction:   NT 

Race Secretary:   Penny Holbrook

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Adult
1 29.000   Revenant Jammin' Fear Factor H Ziegler, B 0.000 5.000
2 22.000   Banshee Vitesse Violent Femme H Heiniger, S 5.000 3.000
3 20.000   Axl Jammin' Sweet Chai O' Mine H Eberl, J 0.000 1.000
4 15.000   Hopper Quixand Easy Rider H Holbrook, B 0.000 0.000
5 15.000   Entei Vitesse Volcanic Legacy at TCS H Mackey, J 0.000 0.000
6 15.000   Gnocchi Wildabout Gnocchi Alla Romana at TCS N Mackey, J 3.000 0.000
7 14.500   Quidi Take Five Batidinha H Harrington, L 1.000 0.000
8 12.000   Greya Touchdbyfire it's Black and White N Budau, C 0.000 0.000
9 12.000   Mazikeen Take Five Blue Bossa N van Elst, R 0.000 0.000
10 11.000   Winter Touchdbyfire Winter is Coming N Budau, C 0.000 0.000
11 11.000   Stevie-J Longrun's I Just Called To Say I Love You N Johnson, C 0.000 0.000
12 10.000   Tiago Hilerica Sky Pilot H Adley, D 0.000 0.000
13 10.000   Raj-S Nota Bene Arcite N Swepston, K 0.000 0.000
14 10.000   Siggy Shannon Down TCS Shield-Maiden N Mackey, S 0.000 0.000
15 10.000   Ombre' Wheatland Ombre' N Buening, M 0.000 0.000
16 9.000   Freestyle Quixand Jammin Freestyle H Heiniger, S 0.000 0.000
17 9.000   Empress Jammin' Tea at the Empress H Behnke, L 0.000 0.000
18 8.500 SCR 3 Riot-E QuiXjam Riot Act H Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
19 8.000   Vendetta Touchdbyfire TCS Axe to Grind N Mackey, J 0.000 0.000
20 8.000   Cutter QuiXandz Boy Who Waited N Eberl, J 0.000 0.000
21 8.000   Alias TCS Codename: Blank N Mackey, S 0.000 0.000
22 8.000   Patch Wheatland Sonic Flyer N Buening, M 0.000 0.000
23 7.000   Ryka Galeforce the End of the Rainbow N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
24 7.000   Olo Shannon Down Supernova Synergy N Heiniger, S 0.000 0.000
25 7.000   Spud Galeforce Wicklow Nugget N Lyttle, G 0.000 0.000
26 7.000   Warrior TCS Road Warrior by Cash Creek N Mackey, J 0.000 0.000
27 7.000   Chip-T Triplestar Blue Chip Stock (DII) N Trainor, T 0.000 0.000
28 6.000   Heiress On Target's It's Apparent N Ziegler, B 0.000 0.000
29 6.000   Maverick-F TCS Comin' In Hot N Fry, L 0.000 0.000
30 6.000 SCR 3 Rebel-S Wheatland I'm A Rebel Just For Kicks H Salts, D 0.000 0.000
31 5.000   Cody-Le Sailaway Pagani Imola (DII) N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
32 5.000   Tori Hilerica Zagato at Sailaway (DII) N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
33 5.000   Dundee Fallowfield Draco of Dundee (DII) N Tripp, K 0.000 0.000
34 5.000   Mitzi Aytonfield Can't Go Wrong (DII) N Shinski, B 0.000 0.000
35 5.000 SCR 3 Cade Hilerica Rocket Science N Nakatsu, E 0.000 0.000
36 4.000   Cabela QuiXandz Guns 'N Rodents N van Elst, R 0.000 0.000
37 4.000   Fame-S Ryland's Infamous Leading Lady (DII) N Shinski, B 0.000 0.000
38 3.000   Norah-T Sailaway October Sky at Highbridge (DII) N Takahashi, C 0.000 0.000
39 3.000 SCR 4 Dolly-L Galeforce St. Paddy's Lucky Charm N Laskowski, A 0.000 0.000
40 3.000 PSCR 2 Baba-H Take Five Brigas Nunca Mais H Harrington, L 0.000 0.000
41 3.000 SCR 2 Sadie-L Dioro Sailaway Serengeti N Leinbach, L 0.000 0.000
42 2.000 SCR 4 Aida Hunt Valley Pippa (DII) N Nakatsu, E 0.000 0.000
43 2.000 SCR 2 Fuego Hilerica Mitzvah N Adley, D 0.000 0.000
44 0.000   Jordie Aytonfield Big Dreamer (DII) N Shinski, B 0.000 0.000
45 0.000   Gypsy Rose Aytonfield Gypsy Rose Leah (DII) N Shinski, B 0.000 0.000
46 0.000   Jax Vitesse California Outlaw N Holbrook, B 0.000 0.000
47 0.000 SCR 2 Zivah Hilerica Chutzpah N Adley, D 0.000 0.000
48 0.000 SCR 2 Porcia Serendipity Sparkling Delight (DII) N Shinski, B 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Adult
Race 1: Tori , Sadie-L (Scr) , Mitzi , Jordie , Porcia (Scr) , Gypsy Rose
Race 2: Ombre' , Warrior , Aida , Jax , Cody-Le , Fame-S
Race 3: Cade , Alias , Fuego (Scr) , Cabela , Dundee , Norah-T
Race 4: Greya , Spud , Heiress , Cutter , Maverick-F , Chip-T
Race 5: Ryka , Winter , Olo , Zivah (Scr) , Vendetta , Patch
Race 6: Gnocchi , Stevie-J , Mazikeen , Raj-S , Dolly-L , Siggy
Race 7: Banshee , Entei , Quidi , Axl , Baba-H , Freestyle
Race 8: Revenant , Riot-E , Hopper , Empress , Rebel-S , Tiago
Heat 2
Race 1: Cody-Le , Norah-T , Fame-S , Jordie , Jax , Gypsy Rose
Race 2: Cutter , Maverick-F , Cabela , Dundee , Chip-T
Race 3: Vendetta , Siggy , Raj-S , Dolly-L , Patch
Race 4: Mazikeen , Olo , Heiress , Aida , Mitzi
Race 5: Freestyle , Tiago , Spud , Alias , Warrior
Race 6: Axl , Rebel-S (Scr) , Empress , Stevie-J , Winter , Baba-H (PScr)
Race 7: Gnocchi , Greya , Ryka , Cade (Scr) , Ombre' , Tori
Race 8: Revenant , Banshee , Riot-E (Scr) , Entei , Quidi , Hopper
  
Heat 3
Race 1: Patch , Dundee , Chip-T , Jordie , Gypsy Rose , Jax
Race 2: Raj-S , Dolly-L (Scr) , Cabela , Mitzi , Fame-S
Race 3: Siggy , Maverick-F , Warrior , Norah-T , Aida (Scr)
Race 4: Winter , Stevie-J , Heiress , Alias , Cutter , Cody-Le
Race 5: Tiago , Vendetta , Olo , Spud , Ombre' , Tori
Race 6: Hopper , Quidi , Freestyle , Empress , Mazikeen , Ryka
Race 7: Revenant , Axl , Banshee , Entei , Gnocchi , Greya
Heat 4
Race 1: Chip-T , Mitzi , Fame-S , Jordie , Gypsy Rose , Jax
Race 2: Alias , Patch , Dundee , Norah-T , Cabela
Race 3: Ombre' , Cutter , Warrior , Cody-Le , Tori
Race 4: Stevie-J , Empress , Spud , Heiress , Maverick-F
Race 5: Mazikeen , Raj-S , Siggy , Ryka , Olo
Race 6: Quidi , Winter , Greya , Tiago , Freestyle , Vendetta
Race 7: Revenant , Banshee , Axl , Hopper , Entei , Gnocchi

Notes: 







©1998-2024 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)