15

Midwest Whippet Racing Association

Danville,  IN

10-01-23

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   22

In Conjunction:   NN 

Race Secretary:   Isabelle May

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Puppy
1 15.000 SCR 4 Mimic Saesi Lejend Copycat (DII) N Magee, M 0.000 0.000
Adult
1 29.000   Tanooki Offspring's Challenge Me A O'Leary, P 0.000 3.000
2 21.000   Layla-J Sandstorm Cinnamon Girl A Jenkins, A 3.000 1.000
3 16.500   Divina Vitesse Caelestis Admiratio B Fyler, T 1.000 0.000
4 15.000   Rye Sandstorm Good Ole Girls Drinking Rye C Jenkins, A 0.000 0.000
5 14.000   Wednesday Saesi Splendorous B Ellinger, J 0.000 0.000
6 14.000   Piper-K Crosswind Playing To My Own Tune C Kennedy, K 0.000 0.000
7 13.000   Kitsune Saesi Lambent at Lejend C May, I 0.000 0.000
8 12.000   GG Saesi Radiance C May, E 0.000 0.000
9 11.500   Bojangles Wheatland Jump so High D Shirley, J 0.000 0.000
10 11.000   Zazzy Saesi Resplendent D Syrja, D 0.000 0.000
11 9.000   Minnow Saesi 4Wing Phlying Phish D Syrja, D 0.000 0.000
12 5.000   Eddie-F Panache Drops of Jupiter (DII) D Foster, C 0.000 0.000
13 5.000   Khyon Saesi Lejend Dreams (DII) D O'Conner, T 0.000 0.000
14 5.000 SCR 4 Bomba Poeta Bombalurina D Lamb, V 0.000 0.000
15 5.000 SCR 2 Buttercup QuiXandz As You Wish C Hilliker, A 0.000 0.000
16 4.000 SCR 2 Ocho-R Bushbaby Hidden Button at Whippendor B Riddle Carandang, K 0.000 0.000
17 3.000 SCR 2 Babblez Saesi Borealis Umkar C Magee, M 0.000 0.000
18 2.000 SCR 2 Shroom Saesi Lejend Ridiculous Thoughts (DII) D Magee, M 0.000 0.000
19 0.000 SCR 3 Lokke Epiphany's Blue Skies over Lokkemand (DII) D O'Conner, T 0.000 0.000
20 0.000 SCR 2 Kraken-M Saesi Borealis Mawsaw B May, I 0.000 0.000
21 0.000 SCR 2 Java-E Bushbaby Lost at Sea C Ellinger, J 0.000 0.000
22 0.000 SCR 2 Talon-E Whippendor Ravens Claw D Ellinger, J 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Puppy
Race 1: Mimic
Adult
Race 2: Bojangles , Khyon , Minnow , Talon-E (DNF) (Scr)
Race 3: Zazzy , Bomba , Shroom (Scr) , Eddie-F , Lokke
Race 4: Piper-K , Babblez (Scr) , GG
Race 5: Buttercup (Scr) , Rye , Kitsune , Java-E (Scr)
Race 6: Ocho-R (Scr) / Divina , Wednesday , Kraken-M (Scr)
Race 7: Tanooki , Layla-J
Heat 2
Puppy
Race 1: Mimic
Adult
Race 2: GG , Kitsune , Minnow , Eddie-F , Lokke (Scr)
Race 3: Rye , Wednesday , Bomba , Khyon
Race 4: Tanooki , Layla-J , Divina , Piper-K , Bojangles , Zazzy
  
Heat 3
Puppy
Race 1: Mimic (Scr)
Adult
Race 2: Kitsune , Eddie-F , Khyon , Minnow
Race 3: Wednesday , Bojangles , Zazzy , Bomba (Scr)
Race 4: Tanooki , Layla-J , Divina , Rye , GG , Piper-K
Heat 4
Race 1: Minnow , Zazzy , Eddie-F , Khyon
Race 2: Piper-K , Kitsune , Bojangles
Race 3: Tanooki , Layla-J , Divina , Wednesday , Rye , GG

Notes: 







©1998-2024 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)