15

Southern California Whippet Association

Orange,  CA

01-14-24

Heats Run:  4

Entry:   22

In Conjunction:   AO 

Race Secretary:   Andrea Ashbaugh

Placement Race Points    Call Name Name Grade Owner WRCh Pts Nat Pts
Adult
1 27.000   Miles-G Wildabout Peter Barker H Ghielmetti, B 0.000 3.000
2 22.000   Baker Jammin' the Great Pumpkin Pie H Minnella, S 3.000 1.000
3 16.500   Romulus Wheatland Romulus H Klaassenvanoorschot, H 1.000 0.000
4 15.000   Sealli Wheatland Razzi Sealli of Van Oorshot H Bonacarti, E 0.000 0.000
5 15.000 SCR 4 Cutter-A Wheatland Damascus H Ashbaugh, A 0.000 0.000
6 14.000   Punk TCS Generation Gap N Jarrett, L 0.000 0.000
7 12.500   Ombre' Wheatland Ombre' N Buening, M 0.000 0.000
8 12.000   Tahoe TCS See's California Crunch N Fry, L 0.000 0.000
9 11.000   Chip-T Triplestar Blue Chip Stock (DII) N Trainor, T 0.000 0.000
10 10.000   Ripple-St Racemors Sudden Ripple Effect N Stiles, L 0.000 0.000
11 10.000   Maverick-F TCS Comin' In Hot N Fry, L 0.000 0.000
12 10.000   Rhylie Wheatland Williwaw Consolation Prize (DII) N Otero, K 0.000 0.000
13 9.000   Delta Terrier Mulisha A Force to be Reckoned with Delta N Tully, L 0.000 0.000
14 8.000   Bitchifer Wheatland Glitterchip N Trainor, T 0.000 0.000
15 7.000   Sir Winston Lishima's Maravilloso (DII) N Peterson, C 0.000 0.000
16 6.000   Blue Thang Triplestar Summit Deja Blue Diamond (DII) N Trainor, T 0.000 0.000
17 6.000   Copper-H Triplestar on Point (DII) N Hamlett, L 0.000 0.000
18 4.000   Rip Summit & Meritage Dressed to Impress (DII) N Peter, M 0.000 0.000
19 2.000   FYA Triplestar Straight Fire (DII) N Summers, S 0.000 0.000
20 2.000 SCR 2 Reign-B Racemor Reign of Terror H Browne, B 0.000 0.000
21 0.000   Spatts McCartney's Top Hat and Spatts (DII) N Wong, E 0.000 0.000
22 0.000 PSCR 1 Bro Wheatland Brocade N Otero, K 0.000 0.000
Race by Race Results
Heat 1
Adult
Race 1: Punk , Blue Thang , FYA , Sir Winston , Rip , Spatts
Race 2: Bitchifer , Chip-T , Delta , Rhylie , Copper-H
Race 3: Ombre' , Ripple-St , Tahoe , Maverick-F , Bro (PScr)
Race 4: Baker , Miles-G , Romulus , Cutter-A , Sealli , Reign-B (Scr)
Heat 2
Race 1: Rhylie , Copper-H , Sir Winston , Rip , Spatts
Race 2: Tahoe , Maverick-F , Delta , FYA
Race 3: Cutter-A , Sealli , Ripple-St , Chip-T , Blue Thang
Race 4: Miles-G , Baker , Romulus , Punk , Ombre' , Bitchifer
  
Heat 3
Race 1: Sir Winston , Blue Thang , Rip , FYA , Spatts
Race 2: Maverick-F , Chip-T , Delta , Copper-H
Race 3: Sealli , Ombre' , Ripple-St , Bitchifer , Rhylie
Race 4: Miles-G , Cutter-A (Scr) , Baker , Romulus , Tahoe , Punk
Heat 4
Race 1: Rhylie , Copper-H , Rip , FYA , Spatts
Race 2: Chip-T , Delta , Bitchifer , Blue Thang
Race 3: Punk , Ripple-St , Maverick-F , Sir Winston
Race 4: Miles-G , Baker , Romulus , Sealli , Ombre' , Tahoe

Notes: 







©1998-2024 Whippet Racing Association. All rights reserved. No information provided by this website is to be used without permission from an authorized representative of the WRA.
Logged in as UUnknown (15)